Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
38 | A | Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson | Ford Ka | 16:58 | 1 | 30 |
45 | A | Graham Green/ Mark Welbourn | Vauxhall Nova | 17:23 | 2 | 37 |
43 | A | Mike Smith/ Richard Glew | Morris Mini | 17:39 | 3 | 43 |
70 | A | Pete Barnett/ Martin Lonsdale | Vauxhall Nova | 18:19 | 4 | 52 |
52 | A | Malcolm Baker/ Michael Rust | Austin Mini | 18:26 | 5 | 53 |
Class B | ||||||
17 | B | Graham Smith/ Geoff Watson | Austin Mini | 16:04 | 1 | 14 |
35 | B | Mark Sanderson/ Simon Mills | Peugeot 106 GTI | 16:13 | 2 | 16 |
33 | B | Steve Flanaghan/ Alex Kirk-Willey | Citro?n AXVTR | 16:22 | 3 | 18 |
67 | B | Ian Kirk/ Paul Hutchings | Ford Escort | 16:44 | 4 | 23 |
18 | B | Ben Roper/ Simon Roper | Peugeot 206 | 16:49 | 5 | 26 |
57 | B | Chris Green/ Ken Sturdy | Lotus Cortina MkI | 17:16 | 6 | 33 |
21 | B | Mark Booth/ Adam Thornton | Ford Escort Mk2 | 17:20 | 7 | 34 |
64 | B | Tim Simpson/ Paul Nicholson | Citroen AX VTS | 17:21 | 8 | 35 |
50 | B | John Dixon/ Graham Wride | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 17:22 | 9 | 36 |
48 | B | Stephen Dobson/ Marie Dobson | Toyota MR2 | 17:27 | 10 | 39 |
51 | B | Darryl Pickering/ Grant Jewitt | Escourt Mk2 | 17:29 | 11 | 40 |
40 | B | Mike O'Conner/ Elaine Gibbs | Ford Fiesta | 17:34 | 12 | 42 |
69 | B | Andy Strike/ Andy Holmes | Talbot Sunbeam | 17:41 | 13 | 45 |
46 | B | David Fairhurst/ Linda Fairhurst | Volkswaggon Sirocco | 17:51 | 14 | 48 |
36 | B | Robin Shuttleworth/ Chris Hudson | Ford Escort Mexico M | 18:15 | 15 | 50 |
65 | B | Suzie Hains/ Donna Harper | Vauxhall Nova | 21:24 | 16 | 57 |
Class C | ||||||
6 | C | Chris Platt/ Colin Thompson | Vauxhall Corsa | 14:48 | 1 | 3 |
7 | C | Chris Wood/ Simon Ashton | Opel Astra GSi | 14:54 | 2 | 4 |
10 | C | Keith Davison/ Ian Bailey | Darrian T90 | 15:11 | 3 | 6 |
23 | C | Darren Underwood/ Sue Mee | Ford Escort G3 | 15:17 | 4 | 7 |
9 | C | Rob Hall/ Henry Hall | Mini | 15:20 | 5 | 8 |
16 | C | John Haygarth/ Chris Haygarth | Opel Kadett GT/E | 15:34 | 6 | 9 |
5 | C | Robert Lowe/ Peter Beer | Escort Mk.11 BDG | 15:36 | 7 | 11 |
22 | C | Chris Leeming/ Lorraine Leeming | Ford Escort | 15:43 | 8 | 12 |
30 | C | Richard Paul Wormald/ Dean Miller | Vauxhall Astra GTE | 16:23 | 9 | 19 |
24 | C | Shaun Tomlinson/ Wayne Hunt | Ford Escort MKII | 16:24 | 10 | 20 |
39 | C | David Williams/ Richard Booth | Renault Clio | 16:32 | 11 | 21 |
28 | C | Graham Steggles/ Emma Bain | Peugeot 205 GTI | 16:41 | 12 | 22 |
19 | C | Bob Hammond/ Andy Welborn | Ford Escort MkI | 16:48 | 13 | 25 |
59 | C | Andy Townsend/ Tim Rodgers | Peugeot 205 GTI | 16:51 | 14 | 27 |
32 | C | Linda Allan/ Gerry Kilmurray | Vauxhall Astra | 16:54 | 15 | 28 |
49 | C | Jonathan Pulleyn/ Peter Barry Williams | Ford Escort MkII | 16:56 | 16 | 29 |
60 | C | Michael St Barbe/ Robert Quilliam | Vauxhall Astra | 17:12 | 17 | 31 |
37 | C | Nigel Williamson/ Ed Bryant | Ford Escort Mk2 | 17:14 | 18 | 32 |
55 | C | Steven Jellie/ Maurice Jellie | Peugeot 205 RWD | 17:26 | 19 | 38 |
42 | C | Andrew Potts/ Gareth Hodskinson | MG - MGF | 17:31 | 20 | 41 |
47 | C | John Foster/ Tom Foster | Ford Escort | 17:48 | 21 | 47 |
58 | C | Simon Preston/ Andrew Mathers | Peugeot 306 S 16 | 18:06 | 22 | 49 |
61 | C | Gregg Barlow/ Mandy Smith | Nissan Almera | 18:17 | 23 | 51 |
29 | C | David Webster/ Paul Featherstone | Ford Focus | 19:11 | 24 | 55 |
53 | C | Michael Lund/ Pete Quinlan | Talbot Sunbeam | 20:54 | 25 | 56 |
Class D | ||||||
2 | D | John Coates/ William Thomas | Subaru Impreza | 14:08 | 1 | 1 |
1 | D | Tony Jannetta/ Lee Carter | Metro 6R4 | 14:08 | 2 | 2 |
4 | D | Ron Aiken/ Brian Neale | MG Metro 6R4 | 14:56 | 3 | 5 |
12 | D | Paul Anthony Newbold/ Dave Mckinley | Toyota Celica | 15:35 | 4 | 10 |
26 | D | David Smith/ Andrew Connor | Ford Escort Mk11 | 16:01 | 5 | 13 |
34 | D | Simon Close/ Mervyn Trout | Toyota Celica GT4 | 16:05 | 6 | 15 |
25 | D | Shaun McGonigal/ John Cope | Escort Cosworth | 16:21 | 7 | 17 |
8 | D | Alex Taylor/ Jonathan Turnbull | Subaru Impreza | 16:46 | 8 | 24 |
11 | D | George Mackey/ Julian Russell | Mitsubishi Lancer Ev | 17:41 | 9 | 44 |
56 | D | John Antony French/ Robert Charmbury | Ford Sierra Cosworth | 17:44 | 10 | 46 |
13 | D | Phil Pickard/ Col Burley | Ford Escort Cosworth | 19:05 | 11 | 54 |
These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 22:16 BST
L = Larkspeed League Club. B = Beverley Award. F=Female or Mixed
E = East Yorkshire