Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
38 | A | Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson | Ford Ka | 8:35 | 1 | 29 |
45 | A | Graham Green/ Mark Welbourn | Vauxhall Nova | 8:49 | 2 | 38 |
52 | A | Malcolm Baker/ Michael Rust | Austin Mini | 8:57 | 3 | 43 |
43 | A | Mike Smith/ Richard Glew | Morris Mini | 9:01 | 4 | 45 |
70 | A | Pete Barnett/ Martin Lonsdale | Vauxhall Nova | 9:09 | 5 | 50 |
Class B | ||||||
17 | B | Graham Smith/ Geoff Watson | Austin Mini | 8:16 | 1 | 17 |
33 | B | Steve Flanaghan/ Alex Kirk-Willey | Citro?n AXVTR | 8:16 | 2 | 19 |
35 | B | Mark Sanderson/ Simon Mills | Peugeot 106 GTI | 8:18 | 3 | 20 |
67 | B | Ian Kirk/ Paul Hutchings | Ford Escort | 8:30 | 4 | 25 |
18 | B | Ben Roper/ Simon Roper | Peugeot 206 | 8:32 | 5 | 26 |
64 | B | Tim Simpson/ Paul Nicholson | Citroen AX VTS | 8:37 | 6 | 32 |
57 | B | Chris Green/ Ken Sturdy | Lotus Cortina MkI | 8:42 | 7 | 34 |
48 | B | Stephen Dobson/ Marie Dobson | Toyota MR2 | 8:46 | 8 | 36 |
50 | B | John Dixon/ Graham Wride | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 8:47 | 9 | 37 |
51 | B | Darryl Pickering/ Grant Jewitt | Escourt Mk2 | 8:49 | 10 | 39 |
21 | B | Mark Booth/ Adam Thornton | Ford Escort Mk2 | 8:50 | 11 | 40 |
40 | B | Mike O'Conner/ Elaine Gibbs | Ford Fiesta | 9:02 | 12 | 46 |
69 | B | Andy Strike/ Andy Holmes | Talbot Sunbeam | 9:04 | 13 | 48 |
46 | B | David Fairhurst/ Linda Fairhurst | Volkswaggon Sirocco | 9:09 | 14 | 49 |
36 | B | Robin Shuttleworth/ Chris Hudson | Ford Escort Mexico M | 9:23 | 15 | 51 |
65 | B | Suzie Hains/ Donna Harper | Vauxhall Nova | 11:00 | 16 | 57 |
66 | B | Chris Henderson/ James Bulley | Vauxhall Nova | 10:52 | 17 | 59 |
Class C | ||||||
6 | C | Chris Platt/ Colin Thompson | Vauxhall Corsa | 7:29 | 1 | 3 |
7 | C | Chris Wood/ Simon Ashton | Opel Astra GSi | 7:31 | 2 | 4 |
9 | C | Rob Hall/ Henry Hall | Mini | 7:47 | 3 | 6 |
10 | C | Keith Davison/ Ian Bailey | Darrian T90 | 7:47 | 4 | 7 |
23 | C | Darren Underwood/ Sue Mee | Ford Escort G3 | 7:49 | 5 | 8 |
5 | C | Robert Lowe/ Peter Beer | Escort Mk.11 BDG | 7:53 | 6 | 9 |
16 | C | John Haygarth/ Chris Haygarth | Opel Kadett GT/E | 7:54 | 7 | 10 |
22 | C | Chris Leeming/ Lorraine Leeming | Ford Escort | 7:56 | 8 | 12 |
30 | C | Richard Paul Wormald/ Dean Miller | Vauxhall Astra GTE | 8:16 | 9 | 18 |
42 | C | Andrew Potts/ Gareth Hodskinson | MG - MGF | 8:22 | 10 | 21 |
39 | C | David Williams/ Richard Booth | Renault Clio | 8:24 | 11 | 23 |
28 | C | Graham Steggles/ Emma Bain | Peugeot 205 GTI | 8:29 | 12 | 24 |
24 | C | Shaun Tomlinson/ Wayne Hunt | Ford Escort MKII | 8:34 | 13 | 27 |
59 | C | Andy Townsend/ Tim Rodgers | Peugeot 205 GTI | 8:34 | 14 | 28 |
19 | C | Bob Hammond/ Andy Welborn | Ford Escort MkI | 8:36 | 15 | 30 |
32 | C | Linda Allan/ Gerry Kilmurray | Vauxhall Astra | 8:36 | 16 | 31 |
49 | C | Jonathan Pulleyn/ Peter Barry Williams | Ford Escort MkII | 8:40 | 17 | 33 |
37 | C | Nigel Williamson/ Ed Bryant | Ford Escort Mk2 | 8:45 | 18 | 35 |
60 | C | Michael St Barbe/ Robert Quilliam | Vauxhall Astra | 8:52 | 19 | 41 |
55 | C | Steven Jellie/ Maurice Jellie | Peugeot 205 RWD | 8:55 | 20 | 42 |
58 | C | Simon Preston/ Andrew Mathers | Peugeot 306 S 16 | 9:25 | 21 | 52 |
47 | C | John Foster/ Tom Foster | Ford Escort | 9:34 | 22 | 53 |
61 | C | Gregg Barlow/ Mandy Smith | Nissan Almera | 9:35 | 23 | 54 |
29 | C | David Webster/ Paul Featherstone | Ford Focus | 11:00 | 24 | 55 |
53 | C | Michael Lund/ Pete Quinlan | Talbot Sunbeam | 11:00 | 25 | 56 |
Class D | ||||||
2 | D | John Coates/ William Thomas | Subaru Impreza | 7:07 | 1 | 1 |
1 | D | Tony Jannetta/ Lee Carter | Metro 6R4 | 7:12 | 2 | 2 |
4 | D | Ron Aiken/ Brian Neale | MG Metro 6R4 | 7:36 | 3 | 5 |
12 | D | Paul Anthony Newbold/ Dave Mckinley | Toyota Celica | 7:56 | 4 | 11 |
11 | D | George Mackey/ Julian Russell | Mitsubishi Lancer Ev | 8:03 | 5 | 13 |
13 | D | Phil Pickard/ Col Burley | Ford Escort Cosworth | 8:05 | 6 | 14 |
26 | D | David Smith/ Andrew Connor | Ford Escort Mk11 | 8:11 | 7 | 15 |
34 | D | Simon Close/ Mervyn Trout | Toyota Celica GT4 | 8:12 | 8 | 16 |
25 | D | Shaun McGonigal/ John Cope | Escort Cosworth | 8:23 | 9 | 22 |
8 | D | Alex Taylor/ Jonathan Turnbull | Subaru Impreza | 8:59 | 10 | 44 |
56 | D | John Antony French/ Robert Charmbury | Ford Sierra Cosworth | 9:02 | 11 | 47 |
14 | D | Craig McIntosh/ Dave Hammond | Ford Escort Cosworth | 8:54 | 12 | 58 |
These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 22:16 BST
L = Larkspeed League Club. B = Beverley Award. F=Female or Mixed
E = East Yorkshire