JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Position Order for Retirements to SF 7 - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
78CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert4:46.64:59.74:47.05:02.14:43.04:53.74:49.034:01.11965
47ANick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia4:16.14:18.73:56.64:14.94:46.55:22.44:35.131:30.3659
73AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu4:36.74:34.14:19.54:27.44:22.34:35.74:30.031:25.7558
45AAdrian Smekss/ Chris Neale4:37.64:30.84:17.44:21.94:12.84:20.34:14.330:35.1455
50EGrant Collins/ Richard Lightfoot4:16.84:14.44:11.04:14.34:08.84:32.94:30.630:08.81052
46CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Bicknell3:51.74:05.33:44.26:31.43:47.43:55.94:04.530:00.41650
48BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory4:13.95:00.54:05.34:16.54:02.84:13.44:03.529:55.9349
19FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan3:57.34:06.74:14.34:37.34:12.04:35.03:48.929:31.5845
75FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour5:48.65:43.65:33.55:54.66:00.1  0:30.0Retired
Car 75 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Srv 1 In
77APhilip Harris / Liam Burns4:16.24:17.54:07.74:13.34:04.64:10.54:08.729:18.5244
40DMichael Cotillard/ Barry Le Cheminant4:11.74:18.73:56.84:06.83:53.24:04.94:00.928:33.01138
34ENeil Touzel/ Matthew Whitehead4:12.54:13.03:59.14:02.74:00.74:04.43:58.828:31.2637
59FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 4:07.64:03.34:05.93:56.43:49.93:52.64:20.228:15.9532
67CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker4:13.24:02.43:55.04:02.13:47.23:59.23:56.227:55.31028
61BDavid Earthy/ Maria Rayner3:54.94:00.63:50.73:57.13:47.13:55.93:50.227:16.5125
27DMarcus Stanley Bisson/ David John Petit3:59.53:52.73:47.13:47.23:41.23:51.03:54.826:53.5820
25FWD2Chris Torode/ Craig Robert3:55.83:58.23:43.33:57.53:40.63:47.53:48.126:51.0219
8CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Gardiner3:50.03:52.23:42.43:46.23:59.23:51.23:49.026:50.2618
10FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp3:55.33:53.33:48.13:48.13:47.33:48.63:47.026:47.7117
24EAndy Falcounbridge/ Stephen Elliott3:56.93:55.83:41.73:48.03:36.33:52.63:53.226:44.5416
16DPete Rayner/ Richard Bonner3:52.83:51.13:40.63:45.73:42.53:45.44:00.126:38.2614
11DRay O'Donoghue/ Cathy Elliott3:57.03:53.83:45.23:49.13:41.73:48.13:42.526:37.4513
20DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell3:54.43:53.13:38.33:43.23:37.43:38.04:00.526:24.9412
22EKevin Gell/ Sue Fossey3:49.13:51.03:40.33:46.53:36.23:42.33:40.826:06.2311
7CJames Munden/ Andy Frost3:44.63:48.63:37.83:43.63:33.93:41.73:35.425:45.648
21CRon Allen/ Sam Allen3:45.83:44.43:32.43:38.43:30.73:33.93:52.225:37.835
18CRoss Le Noa/ Simon Le Noa3:44.43:42.73:33.33:38.83:34.13:38.13:45.725:37.124
1CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys3:34.23:35.33:26.73:29.43:24.63:27.03:21.524:18.712
32CDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin3:53.73:54.23:43.18:00.0   Hit Hedge and Wall
68BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan4:12.86:04.4     6:00.0Retired
Car 68 Penalty details:- 6:00 for 6:00 early at SSA 1
30EColin Edmond/ Simon John Rogers4:01.24:02.04:29.9    Electrical
76AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre4:18.5      Hit granite wall
36CAndrew Fleming/ Mike Fleming4:15.2      Electrical
9EGary Le Coadou/ Tony Bassett       Turbo Failure
65AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill       Bank damage
39BAnton Shaw/ Kevin Harris       Broke Driveshaft
12DStewart Le Breton/ Justin Bush3:54.23:54.15:11.8    Accident
57CKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel4:01.93:59.9     Accident
49FWD2Daniel Fleming/ Glyn Moignard7:36.1      Rolled
66DRoss Baudains / James Langlois5:28.3      Gearbox
4EIan Godney/ Paul Brown       Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Lawrence 1
3.10 miles
Stage 2
Brelade 2
3.29 miles
Stage 3
Lawrence 3
3.10 miles
Stage 4
Brelade 4
3.29 miles
Stage 5
Lawrence 5
3.10 miles
Stage 6
Brelade 6
3.29 miles
Stage 7
Lawrence 7
3.10 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 11th October 2014 at 5:14pm BST