JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Position Order for Retirements to SF 3 - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
75FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour5:48.65:43.65:33.517:05.71269
68BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan4:12.86:04.4 6:00.0Retired
Car 68 Penalty details:- 6:00 for 6:00 early at SSA 1
78CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert4:46.64:59.74:47.014:33.32068
73AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu4:36.74:34.14:19.513:30.3662
45AAdrian Smekss/ Chris Neale4:37.64:30.84:17.413:25.8561
48BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory4:13.95:00.54:05.313:19.7358
12DStewart Le Breton/ Justin Bush3:54.23:54.15:11.813:00.11255
50EGrant Collins/ Richard Lightfoot4:16.84:14.44:11.012:42.21151
77APhilip Harris / Liam Burns4:16.24:17.54:07.712:41.4350
30EColin Edmond/ Simon John Rogers4:01.24:02.04:29.912:33.1946
47ANick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia4:16.14:18.73:56.612:31.4245
40DMichael Cotillard/ Barry Le Cheminant4:11.74:18.73:56.812:27.21144
34ENeil Touzel/ Matthew Whitehead4:12.54:13.03:59.112:24.6740
19FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan3:57.34:06.74:14.312:18.3638
59FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 4:07.64:03.34:05.912:16.8535
67CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker4:13.24:02.43:55.012:10.61332
61BDavid Earthy/ Maria Rayner3:54.94:00.63:50.711:46.2126
46CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Bicknell3:51.74:05.33:44.211:41.2924
27DMarcus Stanley Bisson/ David John Petit3:59.53:52.73:47.111:39.3923
25FWD2Chris Torode/ Craig Robert3:55.83:58.23:43.311:37.3221
10FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp3:55.33:53.33:48.111:36.7120
11DRay O'Donoghue/ Cathy Elliott3:57.03:53.83:45.211:36.0819
24EAndy Falcounbridge/ Stephen Elliott3:56.93:55.83:41.711:34.4417
32CDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin3:53.73:54.23:43.111:31.0715
20DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell3:54.43:53.13:38.311:25.8514
8CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Gardiner3:50.03:52.23:42.411:24.6613
16DPete Rayner/ Richard Bonner3:52.83:51.13:40.611:24.5412
22EKevin Gell/ Sue Fossey3:49.13:51.03:40.311:20.4311
7CJames Munden/ Andy Frost3:44.63:48.63:37.811:11.0510
21CRon Allen/ Sam Allen3:45.83:44.43:32.411:02.636
18CRoss Le Noa/ Simon Le Noa3:44.43:42.73:33.311:00.424
1CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys3:34.23:35.33:26.710:36.212
76AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre4:18.5  Hit granite wall
36CAndrew Fleming/ Mike Fleming4:15.2  Electrical
65AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill   Bank damage
39BAnton Shaw/ Kevin Harris   Broke Driveshaft
9EGary Le Coadou/ Tony Bassett   Turbo Failure
57CKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel4:01.93:59.9 Accident
49FWD2Daniel Fleming/ Glyn Moignard7:36.1  Rolled
66DRoss Baudains / James Langlois5:28.3  Gearbox
4EIan Godney/ Paul Brown   Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Lawrence 1
3.10 miles
Stage 2
Brelade 2
3.29 miles
Stage 3
Lawrence 3
3.10 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 11th October 2014 at 5:14pm BST