JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF 22

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
74AIan Barnard/ Steve GreenhillVauxhall Nova1:47:44.8121
54AJames Weaver/ Teresa ButlerMG ZR1:53:22.5231
58AKevin Shales/ Steven AhearneAustin Mini2:02:56.7342
71ARay Outhwaite/ Lee BerrisVauxhall Astra2:03:42.6444
Class B
26BJames Patterson/ Calla ToughRover Metro GTI1:47:25.6120
80BLeanne Pinel/ Hannah VentonFord Fiesta2:00:53.8241
60BMartin Young/ Craig AddleseeHonda CRX2:04:02.0345
Class C
1CSteve Leonard/ Sion HumphreysFord Escort MK 21:35:36.212
18CRoss Le Noa/ Simon Le NoaFord Escort 1:39:32.027
8CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian GardinerFord Escort RS1:40:53.538
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce RobinsonFord Escort1:41:29.8411
13CLyndon Barton/ Simon HunterFord MK2 Escort RS1:44:40.3514
29CMark Syvret/ Chris FoxFord Escort MK11:46:21.2616
42CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le BrunBMW E301:46:26.0717
31CDarryl Morris / Garry ToyFord Escort MK21:50:07.5825
41CLiam White/ Kieran GregoryFord Escort MK21:50:16.2926
46CPaul Romeril/ Kevin BicknellDoubleday Garage Ford Escort MK21:52:25.71030
51CDick Mauger/ Steve McNultyFord Escort1:53:32.91133
37CTim Alderson/ Pete VillarsBMW Compac1:54:07.71236
43CRichard Le Marquand/ Trevor RabetFord Fiesta XR2i1:54:12.61337
79CTony McCarthy/ Mark JohnsonTalbot Sunbeam1:56:26.81438
62CJohn Le Cheminant/ Philip VedierFord Escort G32:00:39.31540
Class D
2DSimon Mauger/ Brian CammackFord Escort MK111:35:03.411
6DJeremy Baudains/ James OllivroFord Escort MK 21:37:44.823
17DDave Oliveira/ Kevin IrvingFord Escort 1:41:04.639
14DMark Follain/ Jamie LangoisFord Escort RS16001:41:34.0412
23DRobert De St Paer/ Dave MoyseFord Escort MK21:45:54.1515
56DMartin Pallot/ Gemma HarriesBMW E301:51:07.6628
Class E
3ESimon Chapman/ Will Rutherford-ChildProton Millington S25001:37:45.514
5ELee Vivian/ Robbie HannahFord Fiesta S20001:38:43.325
22EKevin Gell/ Sue FosseyMitsubishi Gell Electrics Evo 81:39:08.536
24EAndy Falcounbridge/ Stephen ElliottHBFS Audi Quattro1:43:57.0413
34ENeil Touzel/ Matthew WhiteheadFord Escort Cosworth1:47:06.0518
35EIan Stevens/ Steve GullyMitsubishi Evolution1:47:07.2619
38EChris Le Chevalier/ Lee DareSubaru Impreza1:49:10.1723
69EDavid Smith/ Drew JonesSubaru Impreza Type RA1:53:28.6832
44EDave Price/ Neil OsmandSubaru Impreza1:53:40.3934
70ESimon Wallis/ Peter HorsmanSubaru Impreza1:54:00.71035
Class FWD2
15FWD2Dave West/ Chris WestPeugeot 306 Maxi1:41:22.6110
64FWD2Matthew Baratte/ Aaron FalleMatts Motors Peugeot 205 GTi1:48:54.9222
33FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian PommierPeugeot 205 GTi 1:49:53.6324
55FWD2Ashley Davies/ Sam FordamPeugeot 205 Mi161:50:21.2427
81FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Grant PearceRenault Clio1:52:14.8529
72FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita HallHonda Integra1:56:40.3639
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Paulo MartinsPeugeot 205 GTi 2:03:38.2743

These results became Final on Saturday 11th October 2014 at 17:14 BST