JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 21 - Saturday AM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Eve
15161718192021 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
74AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill1:00:44.14:31.07:47.04:17.27:27.24:08.27:17.74:05.21:40:17.6122
54AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:03:50.74:34.28:02.74:29.88:03.84:20.47:49.44:28.11:45:39.1234
71ARay Outhwaite/ Lee Berris1:09:18.04:52.28:37.14:58.89:10.94:41.58:22.84:50.81:54:52.1343
58AKevin Shales/ Steven Ahearne1:10:13.55:08.58:47.94:42.48:26.24:33.08:14.54:48.01:54:54.0444
Class B
26BJames Patterson/ Calla Tough1:00:32.64:33.37:38.24:20.77:24.14:11.27:19.44:08.51:40:08.0121
80BLeanne Pinel/ Hannah Venton1:08:53.04:52.58:49.84:33.78:13.64:29.08:12.14:38.41:52:42.1242
60BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee1:10:48.65:13.58:47.94:43.58:25.64:34.98:16.44:50.61:55:41.0346
Class C
1CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys53:02.33:57.26:57.33:53.96:44.03:48.06:43.23:45.31:28:51.212
18CRoss Le Noa/ Simon Le Noa55:04.04:20.07:27.84:03.57:03.93:55.16:56.93:48.81:32:40.027
8CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Gardiner56:55.94:08.87:06.64:06.87:06.13:57.76:50.83:50.51:34:03.238
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson56:22.64:18.07:32.24:07.27:08.13:59.67:07.13:56.01:34:30.8411
13CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter58:00.24:23.77:40.24:16.67:31.04:07.47:13.93:58.91:37:11.9515
42CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun59:38.44:34.37:51.54:22.87:27.84:06.77:13.94:00.41:39:15.8617
29CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox59:48.34:36.87:55.94:18.07:24.94:08.37:12.03:57.71:39:21.9718
31CDarryl Morris / Garry Toy1:02:15.64:38.78:04.94:21.97:37.64:12.47:26.04:05.21:42:42.3826
41CLiam White/ Kieran Gregory1:01:19.74:30.37:46.14:25.47:38.75:08.67:19.44:41.41:42:49.6927
46CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Bicknell1:02:40.94:53.68:28.94:24.57:41.44:11.97:28.44:30.01:44:19.61030
51CDick Mauger/ Steve McNulty1:03:50.94:44.37:57.84:25.97:55.94:22.47:49.14:30.91:45:37.21132
37CTim Alderson/ Pete Villars1:04:20.74:43.48:07.54:33.67:52.14:25.17:45.24:34.01:46:21.61237
43CRichard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:05:40.14:44.48:00.24:24.77:41.04:14.47:30.34:27.81:46:42.91338
79CTony McCarthy/ Mark Johnson1:05:37.14:55.38:30.54:37.58:03.84:30.97:55.24:41.21:48:51.51439
62CJohn Le Cheminant/ Philip Vedier1:08:58.74:59.68:46.74:34.88:05.34:25.67:59.24:40.01:52:29.91541
Class D
2DSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack52:11.34:01.77:05.73:59.86:51.53:49.46:46.23:42.01:28:27.611
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro54:55.14:01.97:03.33:59.56:51.53:48.46:42.93:43.11:31:05.724
17DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving56:04.14:28.87:34.14:03.77:09.04:03.97:00.93:50.31:34:14.839
14DMark Follain/ Jamie Langois56:56.64:14.57:19.94:08.37:06.73:59.36:58.73:53.71:34:37.7412
27DMarcus Stanley Bisson/ David John Petit57:28.14:19.27:21.24:05.87:02.03:55.96:57.23:53.01:35:02.4513
23DRobert De St Paer/ Dave Moyse58:12.54:55.18:18.34:20.77:29.84:05.57:20.03:56.11:38:38.0616
56DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries1:03:05.74:50.67:50.44:19.67:26.44:12.87:23.84:27.71:43:37.0729
Class E
3ESimon Chapman/ Will Rutherford-Child54:28.54:03.07:08.33:54.27:14.43:49.86:41.93:43.61:31:03.713
5ELee Vivian/ Robbie Hannah54:40.34:10.37:15.94:02.37:03.63:53.06:55.63:47.71:31:48.725
22EKevin Gell/ Sue Fossey55:29.24:10.97:13.94:01.86:54.13:55.06:49.13:49.71:32:23.736
24EAndy Falcounbridge/ Stephen Elliott58:09.34:31.07:36.54:13.07:20.74:04.37:04.43:53.91:36:53.1414
35EIan Stevens/ Steve Gully59:48.24:24.37:55.54:14.47:32.44:10.87:20.64:16.51:39:42.7519
34ENeil Touzel/ Matthew Whitehead1:00:39.14:23.77:41.24:14.07:19.84:10.47:17.54:02.91:39:48.6620
38EChris Le Chevalier/ Lee Dare1:01:20.34:35.48:03.74:21.47:38.44:11.17:26.94:03.31:41:40.5724
69EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones1:04:15.54:30.68:02.04:26.38:00.04:14.97:44.84:23.91:45:38.0833
44EDave Price/ Neil Osmand1:04:45.04:43.97:51.44:35.27:43.24:24.67:34.64:34.61:46:12.5935
70ESimon Wallis/ Peter Horsman1:04:16.54:53.28:12.04:27.97:49.04:23.17:57.84:15.31:46:14.81036
Class FWD2
15FWD2Dave West/ Chris West56:43.24:18.37:21.94:02.87:06.83:54.47:02.93:47.91:34:18.2110
33FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier1:00:54.74:28.67:56.34:15.07:36.14:10.27:34.74:41.91:41:37.5223
64FWD2Matthew Baratte/ Aaron Falle1:02:38.04:31.57:36.84:19.07:19.74:09.07:08.54:04.11:41:46.6325
55FWD2Ashley Davies/ Sam Fordam1:02:48.44:23.47:51.44:15.77:41.54:10.17:27.74:16.41:42:54.6428
81FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Grant Pearce1:04:32.94:32.37:39.84:18.17:34.24:13.07:29.94:21.11:44:41.3531
72FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita Hall1:04:41.74:40.78:04.34:29.07:47.54:17.47:30.44:29.03:00.01:49:00.0640
Car 72 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at SSA 15
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Paulo Martins1:09:51.45:19.08:53.64:58.68:31.74:41.58:12.94:59.71:55:28.4745

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 15
North 15
3.26 miles
Stage 16
Waterworks 16
5.75 miles
Stage 17
North 17
3.26 miles
Stage 18
Waterworks 18
5.75 miles
Stage 19
North 19
3.26 miles
Stage 20
Waterworks 20
5.75 miles
Stage 21
North 21
3.26 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 11th October 2014 at 17:14 BST