JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF 21

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
74AIan Barnard/ Steve GreenhillVauxhall Nova1:40:17.6122
54AJames Weaver/ Teresa ButlerMG ZR1:45:39.1234
71ARay Outhwaite/ Lee BerrisVauxhall Astra1:54:52.1343
58AKevin Shales/ Steven AhearneAustin Mini1:54:54.0444
Class B
26BJames Patterson/ Calla ToughRover Metro GTI1:40:08.0121
80BLeanne Pinel/ Hannah VentonFord Fiesta1:52:42.1242
60BMartin Young/ Craig AddleseeHonda CRX1:55:41.0346
Class C
1CSteve Leonard/ Sion HumphreysFord Escort MK 21:28:51.212
18CRoss Le Noa/ Simon Le NoaFord Escort 1:32:40.027
8CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian GardinerFord Escort RS1:34:03.238
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce RobinsonFord Escort1:34:30.8411
13CLyndon Barton/ Simon HunterFord MK2 Escort RS1:37:11.9515
42CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le BrunBMW E301:39:15.8617
29CMark Syvret/ Chris FoxFord Escort MK11:39:21.9718
31CDarryl Morris / Garry ToyFord Escort MK21:42:42.3826
41CLiam White/ Kieran GregoryFord Escort MK21:42:49.6927
46CPaul Romeril/ Kevin BicknellDoubleday Garage Ford Escort MK21:44:19.61030
51CDick Mauger/ Steve McNultyFord Escort1:45:37.21132
37CTim Alderson/ Pete VillarsBMW Compac1:46:21.61237
43CRichard Le Marquand/ Trevor RabetFord Fiesta XR2i1:46:42.91338
79CTony McCarthy/ Mark JohnsonTalbot Sunbeam1:48:51.51439
62CJohn Le Cheminant/ Philip VedierFord Escort G31:52:29.91541
Class D
2DSimon Mauger/ Brian CammackFord Escort MK111:28:27.611
6DJeremy Baudains/ James OllivroFord Escort MK 21:31:05.724
17DDave Oliveira/ Kevin IrvingFord Escort 1:34:14.839
14DMark Follain/ Jamie LangoisFord Escort RS16001:34:37.7412
27DMarcus Stanley Bisson/ David John PetitFord Puma1:35:02.4513
23DRobert De St Paer/ Dave MoyseFord Escort MK21:38:38.0616
56DMartin Pallot/ Gemma HarriesBMW E301:43:37.0729
Class E
3ESimon Chapman/ Will Rutherford-ChildProton Millington S25001:31:03.713
5ELee Vivian/ Robbie HannahFord Fiesta S20001:31:48.725
22EKevin Gell/ Sue FosseyMitsubishi Gell Electrics Evo 81:32:23.736
24EAndy Falcounbridge/ Stephen ElliottHBFS Audi Quattro1:36:53.1414
35EIan Stevens/ Steve GullyMitsubishi Evolution1:39:42.7519
34ENeil Touzel/ Matthew WhiteheadFord Escort Cosworth1:39:48.6620
38EChris Le Chevalier/ Lee DareSubaru Impreza1:41:40.5724
69EDavid Smith/ Drew JonesSubaru Impreza Type RA1:45:38.0833
44EDave Price/ Neil OsmandSubaru Impreza1:46:12.5935
70ESimon Wallis/ Peter HorsmanSubaru Impreza1:46:14.81036
Class FWD2
15FWD2Dave West/ Chris WestPeugeot 306 Maxi1:34:18.2110
33FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian PommierPeugeot 205 GTi 1:41:37.5223
64FWD2Matthew Baratte/ Aaron FalleMatts Motors Peugeot 205 GTi1:41:46.6325
55FWD2Ashley Davies/ Sam FordamPeugeot 205 Mi161:42:54.6428
81FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Grant PearceRenault Clio1:44:41.3531
72FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita HallHonda Integra1:49:00.0640
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Paulo MartinsPeugeot 205 GTi 1:55:28.4745

These results became Final on Saturday 11th October 2014 at 17:14 BST