JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SSA 20

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
74AIan Barnard/ Steve GreenhillVauxhall Nova1:28:54.7124
54AJames Weaver/ Teresa ButlerMG ZR1:33:21.6236
71ARay Outhwaite/ Lee BerrisVauxhall Astra1:41:38.5346
58AKevin Shales/ Steven AhearneAustin Mini1:41:51.5447
Class B
26BJames Patterson/ Calla ToughRover Metro GTI1:28:40.1123
48BJohn Eborall/ Peter JoryPeugeot 106 GTi1:31:42.3231
80BLeanne Pinel/ Hannah VentonFord Fiesta1:39:51.6345
60BMartin Young/ Craig AddleseeHonda CRX1:42:34.0449
Class C
1CSteve Leonard/ Sion HumphreysFord Escort MK 21:18:22.712
18CRoss Le Noa/ Simon Le NoaFord Escort 1:21:54.327
8CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian GardinerFord Escort RS1:23:21.938
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce RobinsonFord Escort1:23:27.7411
13CLyndon Barton/ Simon HunterFord MK2 Escort RS1:25:59.1516
42CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le BrunBMW E301:28:01.5619
29CMark Syvret/ Chris FoxFord Escort MK11:28:12.2721
41CLiam White/ Kieran GregoryFord Escort MK21:30:48.8828
31CDarryl Morris / Garry ToyFord Escort MK21:31:11.1930
46CPaul Romeril/ Kevin BicknellDoubleday Garage Ford Escort MK21:32:21.21033
51CDick Mauger/ Steve McNultyFord Escort1:33:17.21135
37CTim Alderson/ Pete VillarsBMW Compac1:34:02.41239
43CRichard Le Marquand/ Trevor RabetFord Fiesta XR2i1:34:44.81341
79CTony McCarthy/ Mark JohnsonTalbot Sunbeam1:36:15.11442
62CJohn Le Cheminant/ Philip VedierFord Escort G31:39:50.71544
Class D
2DSimon Mauger/ Brian CammackFord Escort MK111:17:59.411
6DJeremy Baudains/ James OllivroFord Escort MK 21:20:39.724
17DDave Oliveira/ Kevin IrvingFord Escort 1:23:23.639
14DMark Follain/ Jamie LangoisFord Escort RS16001:23:45.3412
27DMarcus Stanley Bisson/ David John PetitFord Puma1:24:12.2513
23DRobert De St Paer/ Dave MoyseFord Escort MK21:27:21.9617
56DMartin Pallot/ Gemma HarriesBMW E301:31:45.5732
Class E
3ESimon Chapman/ Will Rutherford-ChildProton Millington S25001:20:38.213
5ELee Vivian/ Robbie HannahFord Fiesta S20001:21:05.425
22EKevin Gell/ Sue FosseyMitsubishi Gell Electrics Evo 81:21:44.936
24EAndy Falcounbridge/ Stephen ElliottHBFS Audi Quattro1:25:54.8415
35EIan Stevens/ Steve GullyMitsubishi Evolution1:28:05.6520
34ENeil Touzel/ Matthew WhiteheadFord Escort Cosworth1:28:28.2622
38EChris Le Chevalier/ Lee DareSubaru Impreza1:30:10.3726
69EDavid Smith/ Drew JonesSubaru Impreza Type RA1:33:29.3837
70ESimon Wallis/ Peter HorsmanSubaru Impreza1:34:01.7938
44EDave Price/ Neil OsmandSubaru Impreza1:34:03.31040
Class FWD2
15FWD2Dave West/ Chris WestPeugeot 306 Maxi1:23:27.4110
10FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade CampPeugeot 2051:24:25.6214
59FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders Renault Sport Clio Cup1:27:35.1318
33FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian PommierPeugeot 205 GTi 1:29:20.9425
64FWD2Matthew Baratte/ Aaron FalleMatts Motors Peugeot 205 GTi1:30:34.0527
55FWD2Ashley Davies/ Sam FordamPeugeot 205 Mi161:31:10.5629
81FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Grant PearceRenault Clio1:32:50.3734
72FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita HallHonda Integra1:37:00.6843
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Paulo MartinsPeugeot 205 GTi 1:42:15.8948

These results became Final on Saturday 11th October 2014 at 17:14 BST