JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 12 - Friday Eve

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Day
9101112 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
74AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill32:05.85:49.25:07.26:36.45:37.255:15.8127
54AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler33:56.06:38.65:42.36:22.45:37.858:17.1240
77APhilip Harris / Liam Burns33:37.96:38.66:05.46:36.75:21.658:20.2341
73AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu36:11.06:38.66:24.26:36.76:30.61:02:21.1450
71ARay Outhwaite/ Lee Berris36:47.66:38.66:36.86:36.76:37.51:03:17.2554
58AKevin Shales/ Steven Ahearne36:49.87:20.76:15.66:36.76:43.81:03:46.6655
Class B
26BJames Patterson/ Calla Tough32:28.26:04.25:24.15:58.75:16.955:12.1126
48BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory34:04.56:30.35:11.56:09.05:12.557:07.8234
80BLeanne Pinel/ Hannah Venton36:24.76:38.66:23.66:36.76:29.81:02:33.4351
60BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee36:58.37:10.66:30.56:36.76:56.41:04:12.5456
Class C
1CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys28:00.95:23.04:50.95:14.44:49.448:18.612
18CRoss Le Noa/ Simon Le Noa29:17.55:33.15:00.05:23.24:56.650:10.426
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson29:48.15:41.05:01.65:41.05:07.651:19.339
7CJames Munden/ Andy Frost29:33.15:36.85:19.35:50.55:29.251:48.9411
8CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Gardiner30:47.95:29.05:12.75:29.65:00.451:59.6514
13CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter31:00.55:49.25:08.75:51.75:06.152:56.2619
42CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun31:40.56:09.15:11.15:55.75:21.254:17.6721
29CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox31:01.56:29.75:35.16:01.55:19.354:27.1824
41CLiam White/ Kieran Gregory32:27.76:23.55:09.16:10.25:32.155:42.6930
31CDarryl Morris / Garry Toy32:59.26:30.65:44.66:02.05:29.256:45.61033
46CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Bicknell33:58.36:04.15:28.26:05.55:40.057:16.11136
51CDick Mauger/ Steve McNulty33:16.96:31.75:50.36:34.55:40.257:53.61239
37CTim Alderson/ Pete Villars33:57.66:23.95:45.86:34.55:44.358:26.11342
79CTony McCarthy/ Mark Johnson34:14.26:38.66:00.46:36.76:00.759:30.61448
43CRichard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet35:52.06:20.55:58.96:13.35:32.559:57.21549
62CJohn Le Cheminant/ Philip Vedier35:32.46:38.66:43.26:36.77:03.11:02:34.01652
78CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert38:59.66:38.67:05.66:54.259:38.01757
Class D
2DSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack27:48.55:13.84:47.05:11.04:39.147:39.411
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro29:16.25:34.34:56.65:34.44:46.850:08.325
17DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving29:31.35:43.85:04.75:34.05:03.550:57.338
20DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell30:07.75:47.25:09.75:34.55:00.851:39.9410
14DMark Follain/ Jamie Langois30:31.45:39.25:05.15:36.35:00.451:52.4513
27DMarcus Stanley Bisson/ David John Petit30:40.55:59.05:14.85:37.24:55.652:27.1616
11DRay O'Donoghue/ Cathy Elliott30:32.15:58.45:03.45:57.95:07.852:39.6717
23DRobert De St Paer/ Dave Moyse30:55.05:58.25:18.15:46.45:06.753:04.4820
40DMichael Cotillard/ Barry Le Cheminant32:39.36:13.55:33.45:59.95:34.756:00.8932
56DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries32:47.16:09.35:30.26:36.76:13.057:16.31037
Class E
3ESimon Chapman/ Will Rutherford-Child29:23.45:37.64:43.75:19.14:42.349:46.113
5ELee Vivian/ Robbie Hannah29:26.35:28.84:50.05:24.34:46.149:55.524
22EKevin Gell/ Sue Fossey29:51.45:34.34:53.85:30.14:51.250:40.837
24EAndy Falcounbridge/ Stephen Elliott30:35.85:44.25:24.25:49.75:17.652:51.5418
35EIan Stevens/ Steve Gully32:03.55:56.55:25.05:45.15:09.654:19.7522
34ENeil Touzel/ Matthew Whitehead32:32.26:33.65:16.05:52.25:11.455:25.4628
38EChris Le Chevalier/ Lee Dare32:40.96:09.75:32.55:58.15:26.655:47.8731
70ESimon Wallis/ Peter Horsman33:46.06:38.65:49.16:36.75:47.458:37.8843
69EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones34:38.06:38.65:20.66:36.75:32.158:46.0944
44EDave Price/ Neil Osmand33:21.56:22.36:28.26:36.76:02.658:51.31045
Class FWD2
15FWD2Dave West/ Chris West30:49.45:39.25:01.95:28.34:51.451:50.2112
10FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp30:41.75:39.35:04.55:40.15:01.852:07.4215
59FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 32:14.25:54.05:06.85:54.05:16.554:25.5323
19FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan33:19.55:37.55:06.45:33.14:59.854:36.3425
33FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier32:27.46:07.35:30.86:26.75:06.855:39.0529
64FWD2Matthew Baratte/ Aaron Falle32:37.76:38.65:27.56:36.75:54.157:14.6635
55FWD2Ashley Davies/ Sam Fordam32:07.36:03.86:20.56:36.75:39.30:30.057:17.6738
Car 55 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 12
81FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Grant Pearce34:24.96:38.65:39.26:36.75:45.259:04.6846
72FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita Hall34:58.06:38.65:31.26:36.75:31.559:16.0947
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Paulo Martins35:59.17:34.86:07.56:36.16:47.61:03:05.11053

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Rossignol 9
4.49 miles
Stage 10
Hetres 10
4.07 miles
Stage 11
Rossignol 11
4.49 miles
Stage 12
Hetres 12
4.07 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 11th October 2014 at 17:14 BST