JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order for Retirements to SF 12 - Friday Eve

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Day
9101112 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
73AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu36:11.06:38.66:24.26:36.76:30.61:02:21.1450
77APhilip Harris / Liam Burns33:37.96:38.66:05.46:36.75:21.658:20.2341
47ANick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia36:09.07:34.7   Retired
45AAdrian Smekss/ Chris Neale34:54.1    Retired
76AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre4:18.5    Hit granite wall
65AEuan Dangerfield/ Paul Coleshill    Bank damage
Class B
48BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory34:04.56:30.35:11.56:09.05:12.557:07.8234
68BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan16:17.2    Retired
39BAnton Shaw/ Kevin Harris    Broke Driveshaft
61BDavid Earthy/ Maria Rayner31:24.2    Retired
Class C
78CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert38:59.66:38.67:05.66:54.259:38.01757
46CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Bicknell33:58.36:04.15:28.26:05.55:40.057:16.11136
8CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Gardiner30:47.95:29.05:12.75:29.65:00.451:59.6514
7CJames Munden/ Andy Frost29:33.15:36.85:19.35:50.55:29.251:48.9411
18CRoss Le Noa/ Simon Le Noa29:17.55:33.15:00.05:23.24:56.650:10.426
1CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys28:00.95:23.04:50.95:14.44:49.448:18.612
21CRon Allen/ Sam Allen29:35.46:14.6   Retired
32CDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin19:31.0    Hit Hedge and Wall
36CAndrew Fleming/ Mike Fleming4:15.2    Electrical
67CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker32:05.9    Retired
57CKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel8:01.8    Accident
63CLee Earthy/ Stanley Graham    Non Starter
Class D
40DMichael Cotillard/ Barry Le Cheminant32:39.36:13.55:33.45:59.95:34.756:00.8932
11DRay O'Donoghue/ Cathy Elliott30:32.15:58.45:03.45:57.95:07.852:39.6717
27DMarcus Stanley Bisson/ David John Petit30:40.55:59.05:14.85:37.24:55.652:27.1616
20DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell30:07.75:47.25:09.75:34.55:00.851:39.9410
16DPete Rayner/ Richard Bonner30:27.0    Propshaft
12DStewart Le Breton/ Justin Bush13:00.1    Accident
66DRoss Baudains / James Langlois5:28.3    Gearbox
Class E
34ENeil Touzel/ Matthew Whitehead32:32.26:33.65:16.05:52.25:11.455:25.4628
24EAndy Falcounbridge/ Stephen Elliott30:35.85:44.25:24.25:49.75:17.652:51.5418
22EKevin Gell/ Sue Fossey29:51.45:34.34:53.85:30.14:51.250:40.837
50EGrant Collins/ Richard Lightfoot35:02.1    Retired
30EColin Edmond/ Simon John Rogers12:33.1    Electrical
9EGary Le Coadou/ Tony Bassett    Turbo Failure
4EIan Godney/ Paul Brown    Retired
Class FWD2
19FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan33:19.55:37.55:06.45:33.14:59.854:36.3425
59FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 32:14.25:54.05:06.85:54.05:16.554:25.5323
10FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp30:41.75:39.35:04.55:40.15:01.852:07.4215
75FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour29:30.4    Retired
25FWD2Chris Torode/ Craig Robert30:39.95:44.65:13.4  Retired
49FWD2Daniel Fleming/ Glyn Moignard7:36.1    Rolled
53FWD2Francis Touzel/ Phil Morin    Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Rossignol 9
4.49 miles
Stage 10
Hetres 10
4.07 miles
Stage 11
Rossignol 11
4.49 miles
Stage 12
Hetres 12
4.07 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 11th October 2014 at 17:14 BST