JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 1 - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
74AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill4:02.14:02.1133
47ANick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia4:16.14:16.1252
77APhilip Harris / Liam Burns4:16.24:16.2353
54AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler4:16.84:16.8455
76AJack Hinton/ Conor Carre4:18.54:18.5558
58AKevin Shales/ Steven Ahearne4:35.94:35.9666
73AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu4:36.74:36.7768
45AAdrian Smekss/ Chris Neale4:37.64:37.6869
71ARay Outhwaite/ Lee Berris4:46.94:46.9971
Class B
61BDavid Earthy/ Maria Rayner3:54.93:54.9121
26BJames Patterson/ Calla Tough4:02.14:02.1232
48BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory4:13.94:13.9347
80BLeanne Pinel/ Hannah Venton4:23.04:23.0464
60BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee4:36.24:36.2567
68BMichael Amy/ Lee Rogan4:12.86:00.010:12.8674
Car 68 Penalty details:- 6:00 for 6:00 early at SSA 1
Class C
1CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys3:34.23:34.211
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson3:44.33:44.326
18CRoss Le Noa/ Simon Le Noa3:44.43:44.437
7CJames Munden/ Andy Frost3:44.63:44.648
21CRon Allen/ Sam Allen3:45.83:45.8510
8CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Gardiner3:50.03:50.0612
46CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Bicknell3:51.73:51.7713
32CDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin3:53.73:53.7817
13CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter3:54.03:54.0918
29CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox3:56.63:56.61024
42CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun3:59.63:59.61129
57CKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel4:01.94:01.91231
51CDick Mauger/ Steve McNulty4:03.14:03.11334
41CLiam White/ Kieran Gregory4:03.74:03.71435
67CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker4:13.24:13.21546
37CTim Alderson/ Pete Villars4:14.84:14.81649
36CAndrew Fleming/ Mike Fleming4:15.24:15.21750
79CTony McCarthy/ Mark Johnson4:17.84:17.81856
43CRichard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet4:18.04:18.01957
31CDarryl Morris / Garry Toy4:21.04:21.02062
62CJohn Le Cheminant/ Philip Vedier4:32.14:32.12165
78CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert4:46.64:46.62270
Class D
2DSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack3:35.43:35.412
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro3:42.33:42.324
17DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving3:44.93:44.939
14DMark Follain/ Jamie Langois3:52.73:52.7414
16DPete Rayner/ Richard Bonner3:52.83:52.8515
23DRobert De St Paer/ Dave Moyse3:53.13:53.1616
12DStewart Le Breton/ Justin Bush3:54.23:54.2719
20DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell3:54.43:54.4820
11DRay O'Donoghue/ Cathy Elliott3:57.03:57.0926
27DMarcus Stanley Bisson/ David John Petit3:59.53:59.51028
40DMichael Cotillard/ Barry Le Cheminant4:11.74:11.71141
56DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries4:20.24:20.21259
66DRoss Baudains / James Langlois5:28.35:28.31372
Class E
3ESimon Chapman/ Will Rutherford-Child3:42.23:42.213
5ELee Vivian/ Robbie Hannah3:43.73:43.725
22EKevin Gell/ Sue Fossey3:49.13:49.1311
24EAndy Falcounbridge/ Stephen Elliott3:56.93:56.9425
30EColin Edmond/ Simon John Rogers4:01.24:01.2530
44EDave Price/ Neil Osmand4:06.14:06.1637
35EIan Stevens/ Steve Gully4:10.44:10.4740
70ESimon Wallis/ Peter Horsman4:12.44:12.4843
34ENeil Touzel/ Matthew Whitehead4:12.54:12.5944
38EChris Le Chevalier/ Lee Dare4:13.24:13.21045
69EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones4:15.84:15.81151
50EGrant Collins/ Richard Lightfoot4:16.84:16.81254
Class FWD2
10FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp3:55.33:55.3122
25FWD2Chris Torode/ Craig Robert3:55.83:55.8223
19FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan3:57.33:57.3327
64FWD2Matthew Baratte/ Aaron Falle4:04.84:04.8436
55FWD2Ashley Davies/ Sam Fordam4:06.14:06.1538
59FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 4:07.64:07.6639
15FWD2Dave West/ Chris West4:12.34:12.3742
33FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier4:14.14:14.1848
72FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita Hall4:20.24:20.2960
81FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Grant Pearce4:20.54:20.51061
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Paulo Martins4:21.04:21.01163
75FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour5:48.65:48.61273

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Lawrence 1
3.10 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 11th October 2014 at 17:14 BST