JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SSA 10 - Friday Eve

Car Cls CrewTotal
Friday Day
9 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
74AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill32:05.85:49.237:55.0124
77APhilip Harris / Liam Burns33:37.96:38.640:16.5241
54AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler33:56.06:38.640:34.6344
73AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu36:11.06:38.642:49.6452
71ARay Outhwaite/ Lee Berris36:47.66:38.643:26.2554
58AKevin Shales/ Steven Ahearne36:49.87:20.744:10.5657
Class B
26BJames Patterson/ Calla Tough32:28.26:04.238:32.4128
48BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory34:04.56:30.340:34.8245
80BLeanne Pinel/ Hannah Venton36:24.76:38.643:03.3353
60BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee36:58.37:10.644:08.9456
Class C
1CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys28:00.95:23.033:23.912
18CRoss Le Noa/ Simon Le Noa29:17.55:33.134:50.624
7CJames Munden/ Andy Frost29:33.15:36.835:09.937
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson29:48.15:41.035:29.1410
8CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Gardiner30:47.95:29.036:16.9513
13CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter31:00.55:49.236:49.7620
29CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox31:01.56:29.737:31.2722
42CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun31:40.56:09.137:49.6823
41CLiam White/ Kieran Gregory32:27.76:23.538:51.2931
31CDarryl Morris / Garry Toy32:59.26:30.639:29.81037
51CDick Mauger/ Steve McNulty33:16.96:31.739:48.61139
46CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Bicknell33:58.36:04.140:02.41240
37CTim Alderson/ Pete Villars33:57.66:23.940:21.51342
79CTony McCarthy/ Mark Johnson34:14.26:38.640:52.81446
62CJohn Le Cheminant/ Philip Vedier35:32.46:38.642:11.01550
43CRichard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet35:52.06:20.542:12.51651
78CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert38:59.66:38.645:38.21758
Class D
2DSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack27:48.55:13.833:02.311
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro29:16.25:34.334:50.523
17DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving29:31.35:43.835:15.138
20DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell30:07.75:47.235:54.9411
14DMark Follain/ Jamie Langois30:31.45:39.236:10.6512
11DRay O'Donoghue/ Cathy Elliott30:32.15:58.436:30.5618
27DMarcus Stanley Bisson/ David John Petit30:40.55:59.036:39.5719
23DRobert De St Paer/ Dave Moyse30:55.05:58.236:53.2821
40DMichael Cotillard/ Barry Le Cheminant32:39.36:13.538:52.8932
56DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries32:47.16:09.338:56.41033
Class E
5ELee Vivian/ Robbie Hannah29:26.35:28.834:55.115
3ESimon Chapman/ Will Rutherford-Child29:23.45:37.635:01.026
22EKevin Gell/ Sue Fossey29:51.45:34.335:25.739
24EAndy Falcounbridge/ Stephen Elliott30:35.85:44.236:20.0414
35EIan Stevens/ Steve Gully32:03.55:56.538:00.0525
38EChris Le Chevalier/ Lee Dare32:40.96:09.738:50.6630
34ENeil Touzel/ Matthew Whitehead32:32.26:33.639:05.8735
44EDave Price/ Neil Osmand33:21.56:22.339:43.8838
70ESimon Wallis/ Peter Horsman33:46.06:38.640:24.6943
69EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones34:38.06:38.641:16.61048
Class FWD2
10FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp30:41.75:39.336:21.0115
25FWD2Chris Torode/ Craig Robert30:39.95:44.636:24.5216
15FWD2Dave West/ Chris West30:49.45:39.236:28.6317
59FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 32:14.25:54.038:08.2426
55FWD2Ashley Davies/ Sam Fordam32:07.36:03.838:11.1527
33FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier32:27.46:07.338:34.7629
19FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan33:19.55:37.538:57.0734
64FWD2Matthew Baratte/ Aaron Falle32:37.76:38.639:16.3836
81FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Grant Pearce34:24.96:38.641:03.5947
72FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita Hall34:58.06:38.641:36.61049
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Paulo Martins35:59.17:34.843:33.91155

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 9
Rossignol 9
4.49 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 11th October 2014 at 17:14 BST