JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SSA 6 - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
74AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill4:02.14:07.53:55.64:00.43:49.619:55.2127
77APhilip Harris / Liam Burns4:16.24:17.54:07.74:13.34:04.620:59.3245
54AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler4:16.84:19.74:09.14:14.34:07.721:07.6348
47ANick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia4:16.14:18.73:56.64:14.94:46.521:32.8451
45AAdrian Smekss/ Chris Neale4:37.64:30.84:17.44:21.94:12.822:00.5558
73AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu4:36.74:34.14:19.54:27.44:22.322:20.0659
58AKevin Shales/ Steven Ahearne4:35.94:39.34:30.84:38.84:27.222:52.0762
71ARay Outhwaite/ Lee Berris4:46.94:55.24:21.74:31.84:27.723:03.3863
Class B
61BDavid Earthy/ Maria Rayner3:54.94:00.63:50.73:57.13:47.119:30.4125
26BJames Patterson/ Calla Tough4:02.14:08.94:05.94:07.33:52.520:16.7234
48BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory4:13.95:00.54:05.34:16.54:02.821:39.0353
80BLeanne Pinel/ Hannah Venton4:23.04:44.74:33.54:39.14:18.422:38.7461
60BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee4:36.24:37.44:33.34:45.54:34.523:06.9564
Class C
1CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys3:34.23:35.33:26.73:29.43:24.617:30.212
21CRon Allen/ Sam Allen3:45.83:44.43:32.43:38.43:30.718:11.724
18CRoss Le Noa/ Simon Le Noa3:44.43:42.73:33.33:38.83:34.118:13.335
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson3:44.33:45.93:33.43:41.43:39.818:24.846
7CJames Munden/ Andy Frost3:44.63:48.63:37.83:43.63:33.918:28.559
8CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Gardiner3:50.03:52.23:42.43:46.23:59.219:10.0619
13CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter3:54.03:54.63:49.03:51.33:50.019:18.9722
29CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox3:56.64:02.83:45.63:52.13:43.519:20.6823
42CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun3:59.64:02.83:50.74:00.83:51.619:45.5926
67CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker4:13.24:02.43:55.04:02.13:47.219:59.91028
41CLiam White/ Kieran Gregory4:03.74:06.03:54.24:04.93:59.620:08.41133
31CDarryl Morris / Garry Toy4:21.04:17.24:01.04:01.33:59.120:39.61241
51CDick Mauger/ Steve McNulty4:03.14:09.83:58.84:07.14:02.50:30.020:51.31342
Car 51 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at SSA 6
43CRichard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet4:18.04:15.34:03.74:17.14:03.420:57.51444
37CTim Alderson/ Pete Villars4:14.84:20.74:08.74:18.74:06.321:09.21549
79CTony McCarthy/ Mark Johnson4:17.84:29.44:14.14:16.54:07.421:25.21650
62CJohn Le Cheminant/ Philip Vedier4:32.14:40.44:11.54:23.04:09.121:56.11756
46CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Bicknell3:51.74:05.33:44.26:31.43:47.422:00.01857
78CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert4:46.64:59.74:47.05:02.14:43.024:18.41965
Class D
2DSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack3:35.43:32.53:23.63:24.73:25.417:21.611
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro3:42.33:40.83:29.23:36.13:28.617:57.023
17DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving3:44.93:47.83:35.33:44.33:33.018:25.337
20DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell3:54.43:53.13:38.33:43.23:37.418:46.4412
16DPete Rayner/ Richard Bonner3:52.83:51.13:40.63:45.73:42.518:52.7513
14DMark Follain/ Jamie Langois3:52.73:52.93:47.93:47.73:42.319:03.5615
23DRobert De St Paer/ Dave Moyse3:53.14:03.03:39.93:47.83:40.619:04.4716
11DRay O'Donoghue/ Cathy Elliott3:57.03:53.83:45.23:49.13:41.719:06.8817
27DMarcus Stanley Bisson/ David John Petit3:59.53:52.73:47.13:47.23:41.219:07.7918
56DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries4:20.24:04.03:53.93:56.73:51.420:06.21032
40DMichael Cotillard/ Barry Le Cheminant4:11.74:18.73:56.84:06.83:53.220:27.21138
Class E
5ELee Vivian/ Robbie Hannah3:43.73:47.53:37.33:41.63:35.318:25.418
3ESimon Chapman/ Will Rutherford-Child3:42.23:42.83:36.34:03.53:33.418:38.2210
22EKevin Gell/ Sue Fossey3:49.13:51.03:40.33:46.53:36.218:43.1311
24EAndy Falcounbridge/ Stephen Elliott3:56.93:55.83:41.73:48.03:36.318:58.7414
35EIan Stevens/ Steve Gully4:10.44:10.03:53.13:59.23:50.320:03.0529
38EChris Le Chevalier/ Lee Dare4:13.24:10.83:59.54:04.23:57.620:25.3636
34ENeil Touzel/ Matthew Whitehead4:12.54:13.03:59.14:02.74:00.720:28.0739
44EDave Price/ Neil Osmand4:06.14:20.63:58.34:12.64:01.420:39.0840
70ESimon Wallis/ Peter Horsman4:12.44:15.84:08.74:18.73:59.920:55.5943
50EGrant Collins/ Richard Lightfoot4:16.84:14.44:11.04:14.34:08.821:05.31046
69EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones4:15.84:22.24:25.34:21.14:11.121:35.51152
Class FWD2
10FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp3:55.33:53.33:48.13:48.13:47.319:12.1120
25FWD2Chris Torode/ Craig Robert3:55.83:58.23:43.33:57.53:40.619:15.4221
15FWD2Dave West/ Chris West4:12.34:00.93:46.43:43.23:41.719:24.5324
59FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 4:07.64:03.34:05.93:56.43:49.920:03.1430
55FWD2Ashley Davies/ Sam Fordam4:06.14:09.03:53.44:04.43:52.820:05.7531
64FWD2Matthew Baratte/ Aaron Falle4:04.84:25.93:55.14:01.23:50.720:17.7635
33FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier4:14.14:10.24:01.54:04.83:55.320:25.9737
19FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan3:57.34:06.74:14.34:37.34:12.021:07.6847
72FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita Hall4:20.24:54.04:06.04:14.24:10.321:44.7954
81FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Grant Pearce4:20.54:21.94:13.04:15.04:09.30:30.021:49.71055
Car 81 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Srv 1 In
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Paulo Martins4:21.04:47.24:24.14:38.74:19.322:30.31160

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Lawrence 1
3.10 miles
Stage 2
Brelade 2
3.29 miles
Stage 3
Lawrence 3
3.10 miles
Stage 4
Brelade 4
3.29 miles
Stage 5
Lawrence 5
3.10 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 11th October 2014 at 17:14 BST