JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF 29 - Saturday PM

Car Cls CrewTotal
Saturday AM
23242526272829 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
74AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill1:47:44.84:22.1
18
5:32.8
20
4:21.6
20
5:41.4
28
4:18.8
18
5:30.7
22
4:18.0
16
2:21:50.2115
54AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler1:56:22.55:01.0
47
5:51.9
32
4:36.0
35
5:44.7
31
4:31.8
28
5:41.3
29
4:29.1
27
2:32:18.3231
58AKevin Shales/ Steven Ahearne2:02:56.74:58.5
43
6:07.9
39
4:44.9
42
6:01.9
40
4:46.2
41
5:56.2
35
5:17.5
44
2:40:49.8335
71ARay Outhwaite/ Lee Berris2:03:42.65:00.8
46
6:21.7
47
5:06.0
49
6:27.3
42
4:56.6
44
6:16.5
43
4:58.1
41
0:30.02:43:19.6437
Car 71 Penalty details:- 0:30 for 0:30 early at Srv 11 In
Class B
26BJames Patterson/ Calla Tough1:47:25.64:22.3
19
5:30.5
18
4:19.3
18
5:27.3
20
4:17.2
15
5:24.1
17
4:15.2
14
2:21:01.5114
80BLeanne Pinel/ Hannah Venton2:00:53.84:52.2
40
6:17.4
45
4:47.4
43
6:05.9
41
4:45.5
40
6:09.9
42
4:35.7
33
2:38:27.8234
60BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee2:04:02.04:58.6
44
6:10.6
42
4:48.0
44
6:00.3
38
4:45.2
39
6:02.1
40
4:47.5
40
2:41:34.3336
Class C
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson1:41:29.84:14.9
14
5:19.5
13
4:08.4
13
5:10.3
11
4:03.7
8
5:05.0
9
4:03.7
8
2:13:35.317
13CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter1:44:40.34:17.8
15
5:24.2
14
4:12.2
14
5:14.2
12
4:09.8
11
5:14.6
12
4:03.8
10
2:17:16.929
29CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox1:46:21.24:14.5
12
5:14.0
8
4:06.2
11
5:03.4
8
4:04.2
10
5:07.1
10
4:03.7
9
2:18:14.3311
42CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun1:46:26.04:22.1
17
5:24.7
15
4:18.2
17
5:17.9
14
4:12.5
12
5:11.6
11
4:10.8
11
2:19:23.8412
31CDarryl Morris / Garry Toy1:50:07.54:28.2
22
5:31.1
19
4:14.7
15
5:25.3
17
4:14.5
13
5:29.6
21
4:13.3
12
2:23:44.2518
41CLiam White/ Kieran Gregory1:50:16.24:26.2
21
5:28.2
16
4:22.4
21
5:34.0
25
4:19.8
22
5:23.3
16
4:19.1
19
2:24:09.2619
51CDick Mauger/ Steve McNulty1:53:32.94:31.0
25
5:44.8
29
4:28.2
24
5:39.8
26
4:25.6
23
5:38.3
24
4:26.1
24
2:28:26.7724
43CRichard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet1:54:12.64:30.4
24
5:47.3
31
4:30.3
33
5:33.8
24
4:30.0
26
5:38.9
25
4:31.0
29
2:29:14.3825
37CTim Alderson/ Pete Villars1:54:07.74:44.3
37
5:52.3
34
4:40.1
37
5:43.1
29
4:33.3
31
5:39.9
27
4:35.8
34
2:29:56.5929
79CTony McCarthy/ Mark Johnson1:56:26.84:50.6
39
6:08.0
40
5:00.3
48
5:54.9
35
4:33.1
29
5:48.4
32
4:32.7
31
2:33:14.81032
62CJohn Le Cheminant/ Philip Vedier2:00:39.34:57.3
41
6:15.7
44
4:42.9
40
6:01.6
39
4:39.1
37
5:54.2
34
4:37.5
36
2:37:47.61133
Class D
2DSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack1:35:03.43:51.4
2
4:54.7
1
3:50.2
1
4:48.1
1
3:46.7
1
4:43.2
1
3:46.4
1
2:04:44.111
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro1:37:44.84:01.4
4
5:07.0
6
3:54.0
2
4:52.8
3
3:52.0
3
4:48.1
2
3:48.3
2
2:08:08.422
17DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving1:41:04.64:09.2
8
5:15.0
10
4:02.2
7
5:03.4
7
3:58.3
5
5:00.2
7
4:00.7
7
2:12:33.635
14DMark Follain/ Jamie Langois1:41:34.04:09.6
9
5:09.6
7
4:04.1
9
5:04.2
9
4:03.8
9
5:03.1
8
3:59.8
6
2:13:08.246
23DRobert De St Paer/ Dave Moyse1:45:54.14:14.7
13
5:16.5
11
4:05.7
10
5:02.7
6
4:02.0
7
4:58.1
6
3:58.8
5
2:17:32.6510
56DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries1:51:07.64:32.8
26
5:37.4
22
4:28.7
25
5:55.3
37
4:26.6
24
5:40.4
28
4:18.1
17
2:26:06.9621
Class E
3ESimon Chapman/ Will Rutherford-Child1:37:45.53:53.5
3
5:04.6
5
4:00.0
5
4:58.1
4
3:51.7
2
4:52.4
3
3:48.9
3
2:08:14.713
5ELee Vivian/ Robbie Hannah1:38:43.34:11.9
11
4:54.8
2
3:57.0
3
4:50.6
2
4:00.0
6
4:54.8
5
3:55.5
4
2:09:27.924
35EIan Stevens/ Steve Gully1:47:07.24:22.0
16
5:28.3
17
4:15.3
16
5:22.4
15
4:14.9
14
5:23.1
14
4:14.0
13
2:20:27.2313
38EChris Le Chevalier/ Lee Dare1:49:10.14:26.0
20
5:38.0
23
4:29.2
26
5:25.2
16
4:19.3
20
5:23.0
13
4:21.7
22
2:23:12.5417
70ESimon Wallis/ Peter Horsman1:54:00.74:41.0
31
5:39.5
26
4:35.1
34
5:40.7
27
4:33.2
30
5:39.4
26
4:27.3
26
2:29:16.9526
44EDave Price/ Neil Osmand1:53:40.34:41.1
32
5:52.0
33
4:36.3
36
5:43.5
30
4:31.8
27
5:42.6
30
4:31.5
30
2:29:19.1627
69EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones1:53:28.64:41.1
33
5:55.2
35
4:41.4
39
5:53.6
34
4:35.2
34
5:50.9
33
4:36.5
35
2:29:42.5728
Class FWD2
15FWD2Dave West/ Chris West1:41:22.64:06.7
6
5:18.7
12
4:02.2
6
5:25.6
18
4:38.3
35
5:36.9
23
4:26.3
25
2:14:57.318
64FWD2Matthew Baratte/ Aaron Falle1:48:54.94:33.4
28
5:34.4
21
4:20.4
19
5:26.0
19
4:18.8
17
5:23.2
15
4:19.5
20
2:22:50.6216
55FWD2Ashley Davies/ Sam Fordam1:50:21.24:37.8
29
5:44.2
28
4:30.1
32
5:32.3
23
4:19.7
21
5:28.6
20
4:20.0
21
2:24:53.9320
81FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Grant Pearce1:52:14.84:30.3
23
5:38.0
24
4:25.5
23
5:30.6
22
4:18.3
16
5:26.8
19
4:18.2
18
2:26:22.5422
33FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier1:49:53.64:42.0
34
5:55.5
36
4:44.7
41
5:55.3
36
4:40.3
38
5:59.6
36
4:39.7
37
2:26:30.7523
72FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita Hall1:56:40.34:33.2
27
5:39.0
25
4:25.0
22
5:30.0
21
4:18.9
19
5:26.6
18
4:17.8
15
2:30:50.8630
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Paulo Martins2:03:38.24:46.2
38
6:09.8
41
4:40.5
38
5:53.4
33
4:38.7
36
6:01.6
37
4:35.4
32
3:00.02:43:23.8738
Car 52 Penalty details:- 3:00 for 3:00 early at SSA 26

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 23
Platons 23
3.41 miles
Stage 24
Trinity 24
4.19 miles
Stage 25
Platons 25
3.41 miles
Stage 26
Trinity 26
4.19 miles
Stage 27
Platons 27
3.41 miles
Stage 28
Trinity 28
4.19 miles
Stage 29
Platons 29
3.41 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 11th October 2014 at 17:14 BST