JMC&LCC - Paperclix Jersey Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SSA 3 - Friday Day

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class A
74AIan Barnard/ Steve Greenhill4:02.14:07.58:09.6131
77APhilip Harris / Liam Burns4:16.24:17.58:33.7250
47ANick Mauger/ Geno Gouveia4:16.14:18.78:34.8351
54AJames Weaver/ Teresa Butler4:16.84:19.78:36.5453
45AAdrian Smekss/ Chris Neale4:37.64:30.89:08.4560
73AWilliam Winstanley/ Daniel Lagadu4:36.74:34.19:10.8661
58AKevin Shales/ Steven Ahearne4:35.94:39.39:15.2766
71ARay Outhwaite/ Lee Berris4:46.94:55.29:42.1867
Class B
61BDavid Earthy/ Maria Rayner3:54.94:00.67:55.5124
26BJames Patterson/ Calla Tough4:02.14:08.98:11.0234
80BLeanne Pinel/ Hannah Venton4:23.04:44.79:07.7358
60BMartin Young/ Craig Addlesee4:36.24:37.49:13.6463
48BJohn Eborall/ Peter Jory4:13.95:00.59:14.4565
Class C
1CSteve Leonard/ Sion Humphreys3:34.23:35.37:09.512
18CRoss Le Noa/ Simon Le Noa3:44.43:42.77:27.125
28CJohn Le Noa/ Bruce Robinson3:44.33:45.97:30.236
21CRon Allen/ Sam Allen3:45.83:44.47:30.247
7CJames Munden/ Andy Frost3:44.63:48.67:33.2510
8CRichard Fishleigh/ Ian Gardiner3:50.03:52.27:42.2612
32CDale Crowsley/ John Vaudin3:53.73:54.27:47.9716
13CLyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter3:54.03:54.67:48.6818
46CPaul Romeril/ Kevin Bicknell3:51.74:05.37:57.0926
29CMark Syvret/ Chris Fox3:56.64:02.87:59.41027
42CJohn Le Brun/ Jason Le Brun3:59.64:02.88:02.41128
41CLiam White/ Kieran Gregory4:03.74:06.08:09.71232
51CDick Mauger/ Steve McNulty4:03.14:09.88:12.91335
67CSteve Ellis/ Chris Crocker4:13.24:02.48:15.61438
43CRichard Le Marquand/ Trevor Rabet4:18.04:15.38:33.31549
37CTim Alderson/ Pete Villars4:14.84:20.78:35.51652
31CDarryl Morris / Garry Toy4:21.04:17.28:38.21755
79CTony McCarthy/ Mark Johnson4:17.84:29.48:47.21857
62CJohn Le Cheminant/ Philip Vedier4:32.14:40.49:12.51962
78CJohn Robert/ Gary Robert4:46.64:59.79:46.32068
57CKeith Pinel/ Matthew Pinel4:01.93:59.98:01.82170
Class D
2DSimon Mauger/ Brian Cammack3:35.43:32.57:07.911
6DJeremy Baudains/ James Ollivro3:42.33:40.87:23.123
17DDave Oliveira/ Kevin Irving3:44.93:47.87:32.739
16DPete Rayner/ Richard Bonner3:52.83:51.17:43.9413
14DMark Follain/ Jamie Langois3:52.73:52.97:45.6514
20DMartin Waters/ Ben Purnell3:54.43:53.17:47.5615
12DStewart Le Breton/ Justin Bush3:54.23:54.17:48.3717
11DRay O'Donoghue/ Cathy Elliott3:57.03:53.87:50.8820
27DMarcus Stanley Bisson/ David John Petit3:59.53:52.77:52.2921
23DRobert De St Paer/ Dave Moyse3:53.14:03.07:56.11025
56DMartin Pallot/ Gemma Harries4:20.24:04.08:24.21141
40DMichael Cotillard/ Barry Le Cheminant4:11.74:18.78:30.41246
Class E
3ESimon Chapman/ Will Rutherford-Child3:42.23:42.87:25.014
5ELee Vivian/ Robbie Hannah3:43.73:47.57:31.228
22EKevin Gell/ Sue Fossey3:49.13:51.07:40.1311
24EAndy Falcounbridge/ Stephen Elliott3:56.93:55.87:52.7422
30EColin Edmond/ Simon John Rogers4:01.24:02.08:03.2529
35EIan Stevens/ Steve Gully4:10.44:10.08:20.4639
38EChris Le Chevalier/ Lee Dare4:13.24:10.88:24.0740
34ENeil Touzel/ Matthew Whitehead4:12.54:13.08:25.5843
44EDave Price/ Neil Osmand4:06.14:20.68:26.7944
70ESimon Wallis/ Peter Horsman4:12.44:15.88:28.21045
50EGrant Collins/ Richard Lightfoot4:16.84:14.48:31.21148
69EDavid Smith/ Drew Jones4:15.84:22.28:38.01254
Class FWD2
10FWD2Andy Corner/ Ade Camp3:55.33:53.37:48.6119
25FWD2Chris Torode/ Craig Robert3:55.83:58.27:54.0223
19FWD2Dan Corner/ Mark Regan3:57.34:06.78:04.0330
59FWD2Michael Kean / Katie Sanders 4:07.64:03.38:10.9433
15FWD2Dave West/ Chris West4:12.34:00.98:13.2536
55FWD2Ashley Davies/ Sam Fordam4:06.14:09.08:15.1637
33FWD2Karl Robert/ Christian Pommier4:14.14:10.28:24.3742
64FWD2Matthew Baratte/ Aaron Falle4:04.84:25.98:30.7847
81FWD2Jack Butel/ Emma Grant Pearce4:20.54:21.98:42.4956
52FWD2Sam Lamy/ Paulo Martins4:21.04:47.29:08.21059
72FWD2Benjamin Mason/ Nikita Hall4:20.24:54.09:14.21164
75FWD2Jonathan Robilliard/ Martyn Vidamour5:48.65:43.611:32.21269

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Lawrence 1
3.10 miles
Stage 2
Brelade 2
3.29 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 11th October 2014 at 17:14 BST