Kirkby Lonsdale, Eden Valley & Northallerton - Pendragon Stages 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF 4

Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
911Mark Constantine / Andrew Constantine9:339:3011:1411:0541:22117
431Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Forster9:599:3811:3811:5143:06226
541Andrew Irving / Reg Irving 10:3010:1611:5212:1544:53335
581Jonathan Atkinson/ Andrew Brian Storey10:4710:2812:1311:5945:27439
471James Thomson/ Alison Woodcock10:5710:3311:5212:2545:47540
741Drew Barker/ Shona Hale11:1110:3712:4412:2746:59643
831Ross carbry/ Kyle Livingstone10:2410:0412:0720:0052:35755
801Craig Adam Johns/ James Coxon11:5815:0913:1212:3952:58856
871Dave Head / Andy Darlington 12:2612:0414:3514:0553:10957
721Sean Ward/ Matthew Daniels13:1416:4812:1612:0554:231060
671Martin Melling/ Ruth Cox12:1613:2215:0814:4055:261163
Class 2
132Barry Lindsay/ Michael Lindsay9:079:0410:5810:4239:5116
252Allan Brodie/ Cameron Fairbairn9:589:3611:3711:1342:24222
762Ross Pringle/ Thomas Purvin9:599:5011:3811:2942:56325
482Geoffrey Harkness/ Caroline Lodge9:549:4711:5211:4643:19428
392Alex Willan/ Ali Procter10:5610:1211:0511:1343:26529
812Peter Sharples/ James Swallow10:3310:2412:1411:5545:06638
792John Mark Gaskin/ Paul Rowland10:5810:2512:4212:3446:39742
332Barrie Thomson/ Jerry Hettrick14:119:3611:5211:2247:01844
922James Munro/ Richard Wardle16:4810:3312:5512:1752:33954
682Steven Irwin/ Neil Bye16:4816:4811:2811:1856:221064
342David Benson/ Chris Slater16:489:1511:1420:0057:171166
862John Young/ Alexander Young12:0311:5114:2620:0058:201267
Class 3
283Stephen Thompson/ David Crosbie9:419:1611:1110:5641:04112
223Ian Forgan/ Kathryn Forgan9:299:1511:1411:1341:11214
413Craig Gibson/ Chris Lees9:3310:0311:0411:0441:44318
453Paul Ballantyne/ Graham Bruce 10:029:3211:1111:0141:46419
303Chris Mccallum/ Peter McCallum10:069:3711:3111:2442:38523
643Andrew Benn/ Richard Cook9:449:5011:5211:2742:53624
373Mark Thompson/ Phil Kenny10:029:4411:4811:3743:11727
553Garry Houghton/ Simon Mills10:3210:1812:0911:2944:28832
503Tony Thompson/ Paul Hudson10:3310:1211:5211:5944:36933
533Tom Middlemiss/ Richard Stewart10:4010:0811:5212:2045:001036
593Scott Morrison/ Craig Sim11:5710:1312:4612:1147:071145
653William Clarke/ Richard Parkinson11:5810:5211:5213:0547:471246
753Trevor Hurst/ Daniel Hurst11:4811:0613:4113:0449:391348
783Jon Stynes/ Kieron Stynes15:3710:1712:5311:4850:351450
853Dane Walker/ Sam Spencer10:239:5111:2520:0051:391552
523David Calvert/ Grant Williams16:4810:4911:5212:3051:591653
883Douglas Newbury/ Peter Johnson11:3410:3512:5318:2653:281758
893Craig Whitehead/ Kari Bates16:4810:5613:2413:1054:181859
903Paul Richard Lawrence/ Mark Gaunt13:1716:1112:4312:1254:231961
703Tim Simpson/ Garry Green16:4815:4012:1311:4456:252065
Class 4
144Mark Borthwick/ Joe Cruttenden9:239:0610:4910:4540:0317
114Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt9:339:1810:5310:4040:24210
244Stephen Hope/ Louise Hope9:279:0510:4011:1340:25311
464Chris Marlow/ Ralph Stork10:5310:1020:0020:001:01:03468
Class 5
15Peter Taylor / Andrew Roughead 8:518:2810:089:5337:2011
165Steven Ronaldson/ Gordon Chalmers9:118:3910:199:5838:0722
105David Tinn/ Reg Smith9:328:4210:269:5938:3933
45Darren Doherty/ Andrew Falconer9:048:5210:2910:1738:4244
85Richard Cook/ Edwin Cook9:218:5210:4210:3139:2655
95Adrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley9:259:0611:0410:4340:1868
205Lee Hastings/ Mark McCullough9:229:0610:5311:0240:2379
275Richard Slinger/ Ben Slinger9:469:1610:5511:1341:10813
185David Campling/ James Ducker9:549:0811:1010:5941:11915
155Stuart Baillie/ Chris Hunter9:5610:0410:4510:3341:181016
125Gary Tomlinson/ Stephen Thompson9:399:1812:2810:4542:101120
195Chris Marshall/ Simon Hunter10:029:4211:2211:1342:191221
355Geoff Simpson/ Bruce Lindsay10:219:5911:5211:3243:441330
55Alan Oldfield/ Steve McNulty13:429:0810:4310:2243:551431
445Gary Douglas/ Brian Pringle10:3910:1611:5211:5244:391534
605Julian Hope/ Mark Townsend11:0110:3611:5011:3345:001637
635Gordon Milne/ Paul Watson10:3310:3312:4512:1446:051741
325Keith Richardson / Jackie Richardson9:3611:4110:5415:4147:521847
565Robert Burke/ Stephen Perry 16:4810:1611:5511:3250:311949
235Stuart Paterson/ Allan W Paterson10:229:2620:0011:1351:012051
695Neil Andrews/ Mark Broadbent16:4811:0313:2813:0854:272162

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pinsent Way 1
8.40 miles
Stage 2
Pinsent Way 2
8.40 miles
Stage 3
Toddygill 1
9.99 miles
Stage 4
Toddygill 2
9.99 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th September 2014 at 6:29pm BST