Matlock Motor Club - Kick Energy Rally of Derbyshire 2014

Final Penalties in Class Order with Positions to STC 7s - Test & Time Card 1

Car Cls CrewMTC
0
MTC
1
1TTC
2
STC
3s
STC
4
STC
5s
STC
6
STC
7s
Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
18EAlex Green/ Clive Jones2:33
14
13
0:04
14
0:41
3
3:1812
14EMartin Lloyd/ Rob Lloyd2:24
10
11
7
1:04
7
0:103:3826
24ESam Self/ Andrew Hughes2:37
18
16
9
1:20
11
3:5738
21EGaz Rogers/ Sam Spencer2:34
15
15
0:05
15
1:26
14
4:0549
12EMark Turner/ Richard Pashley2:30
12
10
0:04
13
1:25
13
0:104:09510
10ECraig Burgess/ John Pickavance2:44
24
8
0:08
17
1:39
17
4:31611
20EMark Standen/ Paul Taylor2:32
13
14
0:09
18
1:48
23
0:204:49713
11EDave Quinney/ Gary Evans2:45
25
9
0:11
20
1:43
20
0:104:49814
19EMichael Monaghan/ Richard Crozier2:42
20
0:14
22
0:16
22
2:10
36
5:22917
23ERichard Oxley/ Andrew Lowe2:23
8
0:30
29
0:22
27
12:07
34
6:221022
17EJim Brown/ Richard Bestwick5:00
40
12
8
1:37
16
6:371123
15EChris Faulkner/ Dave Dimbleby2:58
32
0:30
28
0:27
30
11:48
22
6:431224
9EJon Bossen/ Shaun Hughes2:22
6
7
6
0:43
4
5:008:051331
16ESteve Brew/ Ingrid Brew5:00
39
0:23
25
0:25
29
11:32
15
8:201434
22EIan Bruce / Andy Long2:22
7
0:08
19
0:11
21
11:17
10
5:009:581541
Class M
5MRichard Hunter/ Sam Collis2:12
3
4
4
0:37
2
0:203:0911
1MGuy Robinson/ Max Freeman2:06
1
1
1
0:46
6
0:303:2223
6MSimon Harrison/ Paul Holmberg2:21
4
5
5
1:14
8
3:3534
3MCarl Hawkins/ Iain Tullie2:10
2
3
3
1:16
9
0:103:3645
2MIan Ainsworth/ Richard Hage2:53
31
2
2
0:45
5
3:3857
4MJohn Leckie/ Ian Jones2:37
17
0:01
18
0:03
12
1:43
19
0:104:34612
7MBen Briant/ Nick Bloxham2:35
16
6
0:10
19
2:03
33
0:104:58715
8MMartin Self/ Matthew Vokes2:21
5
0:09
20
0:23
28
11:45
21
0:105:48819
Class N
41NMark Fletcher/ Adam Leal2:43
23
0:35
32
0:46
40
1
1
0:305:34118
47NChristopher Farrell / Liam Thomas2:42
22
0:35
33
0:29
33
12:15
37
0:207:21226
44NDavid Pedley / Grace Pedley2:29
11
0:55
38
0:32
35
12:46
44
7:42327
40NPhil Davies/ Jon Lunn2:52
30
1:00
40
0:28
31
11:49
26
0:407:49430
46NScott Wragg/ Chris Wright2:42
21
0:53
36
0:45
38
21:50
28
0:108:20533
45NMichael Pedley/ Ciara Pedley3:12
35
0:53
35
0:44
37
12:31
39
0:208:40636
43NMark Dixon/ Peter Quigley5:00
45
0:30
30
0:20
25
11:50
27
8:40737
39NDennis Cooke/ Sam Housley5:00
44
0:55
37
10:30
34
12:42
42
11:07843
Class SE
28SEPaul Reaney/ Richard Johnson3:00
33
0:17
23
11
1:51
29
5:08116
25SEMatthew Broadbent/ Peter Littlefield2:23
9
0:35
31
0:21
26
11:41
18
6:00220
32SEJames Vincent/ Kelvin Phipps2:48
28
0:12
21
0:20
24
11:49
24
0:106:19321
33SEAllan Storer/ Tom Fenton5:00
42
17
0:06
16
1:49
25
6:55425
38SEToney Webb/ Wayne Lander3:23
37
0:18
24
0:57
43
11:57
31
0:107:45528
31SESteve Mitchell/ Ian Mitchell3:13
36
0:24
26
0:29
32
12:22
38
0:207:48629
27SEPeter Wright/ Nigel Wright2:47
27
0:28
27
1
10
21:56
30
8:11732
37SEPaul Dyer/ Dave Clarke2:41
19
2:55
44
0:17
23
11:23
12
0:108:26835
29SENathan England / Ian Farnworth2:46
26
1:00
39
0:47
41
22:32
40
9:05938
35SEMatt Blood/ Dan Blood2:51
29
1:19
42
0:47
42
22:08
35
9:051039
26SEPete Jagger/ Henry Carr5:00
41
0:40
34
0:39
36
12:01
32
9:201140
34SEPaul Rees/ Ian Faulkner5:00
43
1:12
41
0:46
39
12:43
43
10:411242
36SEJohn Taylor/ Bill Granger3:49
38
2:30
43
1:32
44
22:41
41
12:321344

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Special Test

These results became Final on Sunday 6th July 2014 at 06:00 BST