Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club - DMACK Carlisle Stages Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF3

Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B2
52B2Ray Cunningham/ Andrew Bushe13:23
28
8:30
29
5:28
25
27:21126
Class B4
51B4Graham Waite/ Gill Cotton13:17
26
8:28
28
5:36
29
27:21125
55B4Paul Mankin/ Desmond Bell13:33
31
8:49
31
5:39
30
28:01229
60B4John Everard/ Mark Sharpley14:41
37
9:40
36
6:12
35
30:33334
Class C2
53C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead13:20
27
8:22
26
5:29
26
27:11124
56C2Barry Jordan/ James Gratton-Smith13:13
25
8:39
30
5:30
27
27:22227
62C2David Thirlwell/ Graham Reader14:28
36
9:18
34
5:55
33
29:41333
Class C3
24C3David Kirby/ Chris Rixon12:39
19
8:21
24
5:13
18
26:13119
31C3Phil Jobson/ Arwel Jenkins12:58
24
8:22
25
5:35
28
26:55223
34C3Josh Carr/ Adrian Wilford14:01
33
9:29
35
6:06
34
29:36332
25C3Steve Magson/ Jim Goodman20:00
38
8:02
17
5:14
21
33:16436
Class C5
14C5David Stokes/ Guy Weaver11:58
7
7:49
9
5:02
10
24:4918
17C5Chris Browne/ Ali Cornwell-Browne12:12
14
7:57
14
4:59
8
25:08212
Class D2
58D2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson13:46
32
8:58
32
5:45
31
28:29130
59D2Dave Hopkins/ Tony Vart14:06
34
9:18
33
5:54
32
29:18231
Class D3
20D3Adrian Young/ Gwynfor Jones12:45
22
8:00
15
5:12
17
25:57117
30D3Paul Fry/ Mike Steele12:42
21
8:18
23
5:13
19
26:13220
29D3John Baker/ Ian Jones12:49
23
8:12
19
5:17
23
26:18321
33D3Ian Watson/ Mike Dickson13:31
30
8:26
27
5:26
24
27:23428
Class D5
2D5Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis11:34
2
7:31
3
4:55
3
24:0011
6D5Meirion Evans/ Iwan Jones11:44
4
7:36
4
4:53
2
24:1323
8D5Tim Pearcey/ Neil Shanks11:53
6
7:29
2
4:58
7
24:2034
1D5Nick Elliott/ Dave Price11:51
5
7:38
5
4:53
1
24:2245
3D5Richard Hill/ Patrick Alan Cooper11:59
8
7:38
6
4:55
4
24:3256
15D5James Potter/ Bob Duck12:11
13
7:47
7
5:05
12
25:03610
11D5Tim Freeman/ Paul Wakely12:16
15
7:54
12
5:06
13
25:16713
18D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squires12:17
16
8:02
16
5:06
14
25:25814
26D5Thomas Schulz/ Martina Schulz12:41
20
8:14
20
10:00
36
30:55935
Class F2
5F2Jason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil Clarke11:43
3
7:26
1
4:55
5
24:0412
7F2Darren Moon/ Alan Walker12:01
10
7:48
8
4:55
6
24:4427
12F2Gareth Lloyd/ Ryland James12:09
12
7:57
13
5:00
9
25:06311
10F2Tomas Davies/ Dai Roberts12:00
9
8:15
22
5:14
20
25:29415
23F2Tom Coughtrie/ Calvin Cooledge12:33
17
8:08
18
5:09
16
25:50516
Class G2
22G2Simon Crook/ Alister Crook12:04
11
7:51
10
5:08
15
25:0319
27G2Barry Stevenson-Wheeler/ John Pickavance12:38
18
8:14
21
5:15
22
26:07218
9G2Owen Murphy/ James O Brien13:30
29
7:52
11
5:03
11
26:25322

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Kershope 1
10.72 miles
Stage 2
Newcastleton 1
7.17 miles
Stage 3
Ash Park 1
4.59 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 21st June 2014 at 15:45 BST