North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to FTC 3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
16Steve Marriott/ Dave McLachlanSubaru Impreza27:1122
26Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi27:3133
36Michael Pickles/ James CroslandSubaru Impreza8:59
46Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza28:571115
56Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza29:051318
66Allister Wells/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza27:4344
74Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort28:0816
86Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 6 RS28:1467
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellMitsubishi Evo 929:031216
106Dave Welch/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza28:491012
116Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza 28:2878
123Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI29:45122
144Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 20629:52624
157Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort28:55114
166Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza27:5255
175Stuart Tomlinson/ NickTaylorFord Escort 218:20
186Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza29:111419
194Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk529:03417
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort28:55313
212Rich Boyes/ Darren SmithRover 2535:13743
226John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza28:3289
234Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort35:191144
244Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 30:02725
254Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallFord Escort mk228:48211
264Gareth Thomas/ Marcus TomlinsonFord Escort29:34520
274Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 206 Gti30:25827
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova30:02126
295Mike Herrington/ Rachel HeelFord Escort29:39121
303Steve Kettle/ Richard DuddellSuzuki Swift Sport31:18330
316Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza28:40910
324Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Mk2 Escort35:481245
334Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria37:201347
344Andrew Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST31:251031
353Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk229:52223
367Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico mk 130:31228
372Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Escort31:48333
393Nigel Bywater/ Rob HartFord K Ka32:11436
402Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa31:49434
425Charles Wilson / Maurice PookFord Escort33:16341
435Richard Hardy/ Claire HardyBMW 325I SE32:09235
442Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG ZR33:39642
452Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20532:49539
463Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort32:15537
474Nick Kitching / Ben Clarke Ford Escort30:37929
493John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma24:56
507Darren Wilson/ Barry AtkinsonFord Escort Mexico mk 132:25338
513Craig Stevens/ David SimmonsFord Fiesta20:13
523Christopher George Dobson/ Alan McMahanAlfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior37:58648
531Oliver James Bell/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissNissan Micra36:13146
547Mark Sharpley/ Tom HutchingsAlfa Romeo Junior GT33:13440
612Ollie Currie/ Tom WellsPeugeot 106 Rallye31:26232
626Alex Taylor/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Forester26:2911

These results became Final on Sunday 11th May 2014 at 18:11 BST