North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to FTC 7

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
16Steve Marriott/ Dave McLachlanSubaru Impreza1:08:06917
26Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi1:02:2322
36Michael Pickles/ James CroslandSubaru Impreza8:59
46Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza28:57
56Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza1:05:5678
66Allister Wells/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza1:03:4533
74Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort1:04:3715
86Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 6 RS1:13:18
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellMitsubishi Evo 91:14:411132
106Dave Welch/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza1:04:4156
116Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza 1:04:2244
123Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI1:06:54112
144Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 2061:10:18922
157Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort1:06:0719
166Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza1:08:061018
175Stuart Tomlinson/ NickTaylorFord Escort 245:46
186Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:07:15814
194Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk51:06:44311
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort1:06:13210
212Rich Boyes/ Darren SmithRover 251:12:57226
226John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza1:05:1367
234Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort1:15:181134
244Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 1:08:56719
254Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallFord Escort mk21:07:07413
264Gareth Thomas/ Marcus TomlinsonFord Escort1:07:36515
274Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 206 Gti1:07:54616
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova1:09:02120
295Mike Herrington/ Rachel HeelFord Escort57:05
303Steve Kettle/ Richard DuddellSuzuki Swift Sport1:12:24225
316Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza55:19
324Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Mk2 Escort1:03:35
334Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria1:25:271237
344Andrew Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST1:11:441024
353Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk241:02
367Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico mk 11:10:48223
372Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Escort1:13:24430
393Nigel Bywater/ Rob HartFord K Ka1:13:32331
402Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa1:13:24329
425Charles Wilson / Maurice PookFord Escort1:13:12228
435Richard Hardy/ Claire HardyBMW 325I SE1:13:09127
442Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG ZR1:17:27636
452Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 2051:14:52533
463Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort1:01:20
474Nick Kitching / Ben Clarke Ford Escort1:09:57821
493John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma24:56
507Darren Wilson/ Barry AtkinsonFord Escort Mexico mk 132:25
513Craig Stevens/ David SimmonsFord Fiesta37:43
523Christopher George Dobson/ Alan McMahanAlfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior1:27:01439
531Oliver James Bell/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissNissan Micra1:25:57138
547Mark Sharpley/ Tom HutchingsAlfa Romeo Junior GT1:16:40335
612Ollie Currie/ Tom WellsPeugeot 106 Rallye31:26
626Alex Taylor/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Forester1:00:5311

These results became Final on Sunday 11th May 2014 at 18:11 BST