North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to FTC 6

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
16Steve Marriott/ Dave McLachlanSubaru Impreza57:191323
26Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi51:5922
36Michael Pickles/ James CroslandSubaru Impreza8:59
46Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza28:57
56Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza54:43811
66Allister Wells/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza52:3833
74Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort53:3115
86Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 6 RS53:4256
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellMitsubishi Evo 955:05912
106Dave Welch/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza53:4267
116Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza 53:2644
123Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI55:40115
144Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 20658:32926
157Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort54:3619
166Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza57:091222
175Stuart Tomlinson/ NickTaylorFord Escort 234:18
186Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza55:431116
194Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk555:21314
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort54:41210
212Rich Boyes/ Darren SmithRover 251:01:27435
226John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza54:0578
234Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort1:03:381239
244Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 57:03721
254Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallFord Escort mk255:45518
264Gareth Thomas/ Marcus TomlinsonFord Escort56:04619
274Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 206 Gti55:44417
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova56:52120
295Mike Herrington/ Rachel HeelFord Escort45:23
303Steve Kettle/ Richard DuddellSuzuki Swift Sport59:48228
316Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza55:191013
324Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Mk2 Escort1:03:351138
334Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria1:12:191342
344Andrew Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST59:471027
353Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk241:02
367Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico mk 158:28225
372Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Escort1:00:38330
393Nigel Bywater/ Rob HartFord K Ka1:00:50332
402Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa1:00:34229
425Charles Wilson / Maurice PookFord Escort1:00:59233
435Richard Hardy/ Claire HardyBMW 325I SE1:00:43131
442Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG ZR1:04:09640
452Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 2051:02:00536
463Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort1:01:20434
474Nick Kitching / Ben Clarke Ford Escort57:52824
493John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma24:56
507Darren Wilson/ Barry AtkinsonFord Escort Mexico mk 132:25
513Craig Stevens/ David SimmonsFord Fiesta37:43
523Christopher George Dobson/ Alan McMahanAlfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior1:12:32543
531Oliver James Bell/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissNissan Micra1:10:49141
547Mark Sharpley/ Tom HutchingsAlfa Romeo Junior GT1:03:14337
612Ollie Currie/ Tom WellsPeugeot 106 Rallye31:26
626Alex Taylor/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Forester50:2911

These results became Final on Sunday 11th May 2014 at 18:11 BST