North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to FTC 5

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
16Steve Marriott/ Dave McLachlanSubaru Impreza50:011325
26Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi44:4422
36Michael Pickles/ James CroslandSubaru Impreza8:59
46Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza28:57
56Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza47:11912
66Allister Wells/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza45:1633
74Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort45:5715
86Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 6 RS46:1567
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellMitsubishi Evo 947:201014
106Dave Welch/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza46:2178
116Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza 45:5856
123Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI47:59119
144Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 20648:53823
157Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort46:54110
166Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza45:2444
175Stuart Tomlinson/ NickTaylorFord Escort 226:27
186Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza47:531218
194Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk547:23415
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort46:58211
212Rich Boyes/ Darren SmithRover 2553:41536
226John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza46:2489
234Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort55:261240
244Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 48:52722
254Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallFord Escort mk247:15313
264Gareth Thomas/ Marcus TomlinsonFord Escort48:16620
274Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 206 Gti47:33517
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova48:51121
295Mike Herrington/ Rachel HeelFord Escort37:40
303Steve Kettle/ Richard DuddellSuzuki Swift Sport51:17227
316Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza47:331116
324Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Mk2 Escort54:551138
334Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria1:03:161343
344Andrew Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST51:311028
353Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk241:02
367Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico mk 150:14226
372Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Escort51:55229
393Nigel Bywater/ Rob HartFord K Ka52:24332
402Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa51:57330
425Charles Wilson / Maurice PookFord Escort52:37234
435Richard Hardy/ Claire HardyBMW 325I SE52:09131
442Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG ZR55:03639
452Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20553:18435
463Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort52:36433
474Nick Kitching / Ben Clarke Ford Escort49:49924
493John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma24:56
507Darren Wilson/ Barry AtkinsonFord Escort Mexico mk 132:25
513Craig Stevens/ David SimmonsFord Fiesta29:09
523Christopher George Dobson/ Alan McMahanAlfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior1:02:40542
531Oliver James Bell/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissNissan Micra1:00:29141
547Mark Sharpley/ Tom HutchingsAlfa Romeo Junior GT54:24337
612Ollie Currie/ Tom WellsPeugeot 106 Rallye31:26
626Alex Taylor/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Forester43:1711

These results became Final on Sunday 11th May 2014 at 18:11 BST