North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Starting Order to FTC 4

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
16Steve Marriott/ Dave McLachlanSubaru Impreza42:441329
26Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi37:1422
36Michael Pickles/ James CroslandSubaru Impreza8:59
46Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza28:57
56Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza39:21913
66Allister Wells/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza37:4733
74Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort38:1715
86Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 6 RS38:3267
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellMitsubishi Evo 939:291015
106Dave Welch/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza38:4989
116Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza 38:2956
123Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI40:03118
144Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 20640:39620
157Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort39:06110
166Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza37:5344
175Stuart Tomlinson/ NickTaylorFord Escort 218:20
186Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza39:541217
194Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk539:27414
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort39:16312
212Rich Boyes/ Darren SmithRover 2545:42538
226John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza38:3778
234Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort47:071241
244Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 40:45721
254Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallFord Escort mk239:10211
264Gareth Thomas/ Marcus TomlinsonFord Escort40:14519
274Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 206 Gti41:26824
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova40:50122
295Mike Herrington/ Rachel HeelFord Escort29:39
303Steve Kettle/ Richard DuddellSuzuki Swift Sport42:32327
316Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza39:391116
324Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Mk2 Escort47:001140
334Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria54:221344
344Andrew Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST42:411028
353Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk241:02223
367Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico mk 141:48226
372Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Escort43:09230
393Nigel Bywater/ Rob HartFord K Ka43:39433
402Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa43:17332
425Charles Wilson / Maurice PookFord Escort44:14235
435Richard Hardy/ Claire HardyBMW 325I SE43:15131
442Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG ZR45:50639
452Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20544:22436
463Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort43:53534
474Nick Kitching / Ben Clarke Ford Escort41:33925
493John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma24:56
507Darren Wilson/ Barry AtkinsonFord Escort Mexico mk 132:25
513Craig Stevens/ David SimmonsFord Fiesta20:13
523Christopher George Dobson/ Alan McMahanAlfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior51:30643
531Oliver James Bell/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissNissan Micra49:52142
547Mark Sharpley/ Tom HutchingsAlfa Romeo Junior GT45:17337
612Ollie Currie/ Tom WellsPeugeot 106 Rallye31:26
626Alex Taylor/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Forester36:0611

These results became Final on Sunday 11th May 2014 at 18:11 BST