North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Position Order to FTC 7

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
626Alex Taylor/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Forester1:00:5311
26Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi1:02:2322+1:30+1:30
66Allister Wells/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza1:03:4533+2:52+1:22
116Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza 1:04:2244+3:29+0:37
74Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort1:04:3715+3:44+0:15
106Dave Welch/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza1:04:4156+3:48+0:04
226John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza1:05:1367+4:20+0:32
56Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza1:05:5678+5:03+0:43
157Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort1:06:0719+5:14+0:11
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort1:06:13210+5:20+0:06
194Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk51:06:44311+5:51+0:31
123Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI1:06:54112+6:01+0:10
254Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallFord Escort mk21:07:07413+6:14+0:13
186Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza1:07:15814+6:22+0:08
264Gareth Thomas/ Marcus TomlinsonFord Escort1:07:36515+6:43+0:21
274Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 206 Gti1:07:54616+7:01+0:18
16Steve Marriott/ Dave McLachlanSubaru Impreza1:08:06917+7:13+0:12
166Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza1:08:061018+7:13
244Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 1:08:56719+8:03+0:50
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova1:09:02120+8:09+0:06
474Nick Kitching / Ben Clarke Ford Escort1:09:57821+9:04+0:55
144Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 2061:10:18922+9:25+0:21
367Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico mk 11:10:48223+9:55+0:30
344Andrew Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST1:11:441024+10:51+0:56
303Steve Kettle/ Richard DuddellSuzuki Swift Sport1:12:24225+11:31+0:40
212Rich Boyes/ Darren SmithRover 251:12:57226+12:04+0:33
435Richard Hardy/ Claire HardyBMW 325I SE1:13:09127+12:16+0:12
425Charles Wilson / Maurice PookFord Escort1:13:12228+12:19+0:03
402Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa1:13:24329+12:31+0:12
372Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Escort1:13:24430+12:31
393Nigel Bywater/ Rob HartFord K Ka1:13:32331+12:39+0:08
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellMitsubishi Evo 91:14:411132+13:48+1:09
452Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 2051:14:52533+13:59+0:11
234Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort1:15:181134+14:25+0:26
547Mark Sharpley/ Tom HutchingsAlfa Romeo Junior GT1:16:40335+15:47+1:22
442Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG ZR1:17:27636+16:34+0:47
334Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria1:25:271237+24:34+8:00
531Oliver James Bell/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissNissan Micra1:25:57138+25:04+0:30
523Christopher George Dobson/ Alan McMahanAlfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior1:27:01439+26:08+1:04

These results became Final on Sunday 11th May 2014 at 18:11 BST