North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Position Order to FTC 5

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Diff from
Leader
Diff from
car ahead
626Alex Taylor/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Forester43:1711
26Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi44:4422+1:27+1:27
66Allister Wells/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza45:1633+1:59+0:32
166Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza45:2444+2:07+0:08
74Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort45:5715+2:40+0:33
116Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza 45:5856+2:41+0:01
86Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 6 RS46:1567+2:58+0:17
106Dave Welch/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza46:2178+3:04+0:06
226John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza46:2489+3:07+0:03
157Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort46:54110+3:37+0:30
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort46:58211+3:41+0:04
56Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza47:11912+3:54+0:13
254Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallFord Escort mk247:15313+3:58+0:04
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellMitsubishi Evo 947:201014+4:03+0:05
194Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk547:23415+4:06+0:03
316Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza47:331116+4:16+0:10
274Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 206 Gti47:33517+4:16
186Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza47:531218+4:36+0:20
123Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI47:59119+4:42+0:06
264Gareth Thomas/ Marcus TomlinsonFord Escort48:16620+4:59+0:17
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova48:51121+5:34+0:35
244Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 48:52722+5:35+0:01
144Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 20648:53823+5:36+0:01
474Nick Kitching / Ben Clarke Ford Escort49:49924+6:32+0:56
16Steve Marriott/ Dave McLachlanSubaru Impreza50:011325+6:44+0:12
367Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico mk 150:14226+6:57+0:13
303Steve Kettle/ Richard DuddellSuzuki Swift Sport51:17227+8:00+1:03
344Andrew Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST51:311028+8:14+0:14
372Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Escort51:55229+8:38+0:24
402Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa51:57330+8:40+0:02
435Richard Hardy/ Claire HardyBMW 325I SE52:09131+8:52+0:12
393Nigel Bywater/ Rob HartFord K Ka52:24332+9:07+0:15
463Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort52:36433+9:19+0:12
425Charles Wilson / Maurice PookFord Escort52:37234+9:20+0:01
452Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20553:18435+10:01+0:41
212Rich Boyes/ Darren SmithRover 2553:41536+10:24+0:23
547Mark Sharpley/ Tom HutchingsAlfa Romeo Junior GT54:24337+11:07+0:43
324Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Mk2 Escort54:551138+11:38+0:31
442Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG ZR55:03639+11:46+0:08
234Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort55:261240+12:09+0:23
531Oliver James Bell/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissNissan Micra1:00:29141+17:12+5:03
523Christopher George Dobson/ Alan McMahanAlfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior1:02:40542+19:23+2:11
334Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria1:03:161343+19:59+0:36

These results became Final on Sunday 11th May 2014 at 18:11 BST