North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to FTC 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
531Oliver James Bell/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissNissan Micra22:57147
Class 2
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova19:12126
612Ollie Currie/ Tom WellsPeugeot 106 Rallye20:10233
402Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa20:16337
372Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Escort20:25440
452Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20521:00543
442Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG ZR21:36645
212Rich Boyes/ Darren SmithRover 2524:22749
Class 3
353Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk218:55122
123Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI19:22229
303Steve Kettle/ Richard DuddellSuzuki Swift Sport20:11334
513Craig Stevens/ David SimmonsFord Fiesta20:13435
393Nigel Bywater/ Rob HartFord K Ka20:24539
463Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort20:41641
523Christopher George Dobson/ Alan McMahanAlfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior23:58748
493John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma24:56851
Class 4
74Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort17:5416
254Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallFord Escort mk218:26212
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort18:27314
194Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk518:36416
324Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Mk2 Escort18:46521
264Gareth Thomas/ Marcus TomlinsonFord Escort18:59624
144Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 20619:11725
244Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 19:16827
474Nick Kitching / Ben Clarke Ford Escort19:29931
274Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 206 Gti19:321032
344Andrew Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST20:141136
334Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria20:181238
234Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort24:271350
Class 5
175Stuart Tomlinson/ NickTaylorFord Escort 218:2019
295Mike Herrington/ Rachel HeelFord Escort18:57223
425Charles Wilson / Maurice PookFord Escort19:16328
435Richard Hardy/ Claire HardyBMW 325I SE20:49442
Class 6
626Alex Taylor/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Forester16:5811
16Steve Marriott/ Dave McLachlanSubaru Impreza17:2622
66Allister Wells/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza17:4433
26Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi17:4844
166Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza17:5255
86Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 6 RS17:5667
116Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza 18:1578
226John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza18:23810
316Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza18:25911
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellMitsubishi Evo 918:261013
46Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza18:361117
106Dave Welch/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza18:361218
56Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza18:411319
186Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza18:421420
Class 7
157Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort18:33115
367Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico mk 119:25230
547Mark Sharpley/ Tom HutchingsAlfa Romeo Junior GT21:21344
507Darren Wilson/ Barry AtkinsonFord Escort Mexico mk 121:43446

These results became Final on Sunday 11th May 2014 at 18:11 BST