North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to FTC 1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
531Oliver James Bell/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissNissan Micra11:45151
Class 2
212Rich Boyes/ Darren SmithRover 259:22111
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova9:47231
612Ollie Currie/ Tom WellsPeugeot 106 Rallye10:05337
402Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa10:14439
372Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Escort10:20541
452Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20510:48647
442Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG ZR11:14750
Class 3
123Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI9:28117
353Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk29:39225
303Steve Kettle/ Richard DuddellSuzuki Swift Sport10:22342
513Craig Stevens/ David SimmonsFord Fiesta10:23443
463Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort10:27544
393Nigel Bywater/ Rob HartFord K Ka10:31645
493John Godbehere/ Ryan GodbehereFord Puma10:34746
523Christopher George Dobson/ Alan McMahanAlfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior12:23852
Class 4
74Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort9:0817
254Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallFord Escort mk29:1729
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort9:23312
234Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort9:27416
194Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk59:29518
324Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Mk2 Escort9:35621
244Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 9:37724
264Gareth Thomas/ Marcus TomlinsonFord Escort9:41828
144Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 2069:50932
274Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 206 Gti9:501033
474Nick Kitching / Ben Clarke Ford Escort9:521134
334Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria10:131238
344Andrew Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST10:171340
Class 5
175Stuart Tomlinson/ NickTaylorFord Escort 29:19110
295Mike Herrington/ Rachel HeelFord Escort9:36223
425Charles Wilson / Maurice PookFord Escort9:55336
435Richard Hardy/ Claire HardyBMW 325I SE11:05449
Class 6
626Alex Taylor/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Forester8:4111
16Steve Marriott/ Dave McLachlanSubaru Impreza8:5822
36Michael Pickles/ James CroslandSubaru Impreza8:5933
26Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi9:0444
66Allister Wells/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza9:0555
166Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza9:0666
86Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 6 RS9:1578
116Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza 9:24813
316Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza9:25914
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellMitsubishi Evo 99:271015
226John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza9:291119
186Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza9:321220
46Ian Tiffany/ Terry WilsonSubaru Impreza9:401326
56Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza9:401427
106Dave Welch/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza9:471530
Class 7
157Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort9:36122
507Darren Wilson/ Barry AtkinsonFord Escort Mexico mk 19:44229
367Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico mk 19:53335
547Mark Sharpley/ Tom HutchingsAlfa Romeo Junior GT11:00448

These results became Final on Sunday 11th May 2014 at 18:11 BST