North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to FTC 5

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
531Oliver James Bell/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissNissan Micra1:00:29141
Class 2
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova48:51121
372Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Escort51:55229
402Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa51:57330
452Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20553:18435
212Rich Boyes/ Darren SmithRover 2553:41536
442Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG ZR55:03639
Class 3
123Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI47:59119
303Steve Kettle/ Richard DuddellSuzuki Swift Sport51:17227
393Nigel Bywater/ Rob HartFord K Ka52:24332
463Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort52:36433
523Christopher George Dobson/ Alan McMahanAlfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior1:02:40542
Class 4
74Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort45:5715
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort46:58211
254Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallFord Escort mk247:15313
194Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk547:23415
274Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 206 Gti47:33517
264Gareth Thomas/ Marcus TomlinsonFord Escort48:16620
244Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 48:52722
144Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 20648:53823
474Nick Kitching / Ben Clarke Ford Escort49:49924
344Andrew Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST51:311028
324Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Mk2 Escort54:551138
234Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort55:261240
334Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria1:03:161343
Class 5
435Richard Hardy/ Claire HardyBMW 325I SE52:09131
425Charles Wilson / Maurice PookFord Escort52:37234
Class 6
626Alex Taylor/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Forester43:1711
26Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi44:4422
66Allister Wells/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza45:1633
166Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza45:2444
116Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza 45:5856
86Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 6 RS46:1567
106Dave Welch/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza46:2178
226John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza46:2489
56Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza47:11912
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellMitsubishi Evo 947:201014
316Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza47:331116
186Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza47:531218
16Steve Marriott/ Dave McLachlanSubaru Impreza50:011325
Class 7
157Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort46:54110
367Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico mk 150:14226
547Mark Sharpley/ Tom HutchingsAlfa Romeo Junior GT54:24337

These results became Final on Sunday 11th May 2014 at 18:11 BST