North Humberside Motor Club - John Overend Memorial Stages 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to FTC 4

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
531Oliver James Bell/ Chris Sharpe-SimkissNissan Micra49:52142
Class 2
282Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova40:50122
372Stephen Barmby/ Michael WoodcockFord Escort43:09230
402Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa43:17332
452Stephen Bye/ Matty DanielsPeugeot 20544:22436
212Rich Boyes/ Darren SmithRover 2545:42538
442Trevor Godwin/ Ian HarropMG ZR45:50639
Class 3
123Ben Cree/ Richard ShoresPeugeot 205 GTI40:03118
353Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk241:02223
303Steve Kettle/ Richard DuddellSuzuki Swift Sport42:32327
393Nigel Bywater/ Rob HartFord K Ka43:39433
463Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort43:53534
523Christopher George Dobson/ Alan McMahanAlfa Romeo 1600 GT Junior51:30643
Class 4
74Phil Gallagher/ Mick GallagherFord Escort38:1715
254Dave Lewis/ Steve SouthallFord Escort mk239:10211
204James Gratton-Smith/ Tom JordanFord Escort39:16312
194Kevin Franks/ Craig WalleyFord Escort Mk539:27414
264Gareth Thomas/ Marcus TomlinsonFord Escort40:14519
144Mark Thompson/ Phil KennyPeugeot 20640:39620
244Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 40:45721
274Alan Hick/ Philip Hewson Peugeot 206 Gti41:26824
474Nick Kitching / Ben Clarke Ford Escort41:33925
344Andrew Benn/ Richard CookeFord Fiesta ST42:411028
324Dave Roberts/ Dave OwenFord Mk2 Escort47:001140
234Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort47:071241
334Stewart Holmes/ Steven HolmesProton Satria54:221344
Class 5
435Richard Hardy/ Claire HardyBMW 325I SE43:15131
425Charles Wilson / Maurice PookFord Escort44:14235
Class 6
626Alex Taylor/ Shaun WilsonSubaru Forester36:0611
26Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza STi37:1422
66Allister Wells/ Jonathan TurnbullSubaru Impreza37:4733
166Andy Graham/ Will HenrySubaru Impreza37:5344
116Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza 38:2956
86Dave Hornbrook/ Ann ForsterMitsubishi Evo 6 RS38:3267
226John Tolson/ Connor TolsonSubaru Impreza38:3778
106Dave Welch/ Andy SmithSubaru Impreza38:4989
56Nigel Hobson/ Tim HobsonSubaru Impreza39:21913
96Garry Hirst/ Stuart PopplewellMitsubishi Evo 939:291015
316Colin Mills/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza39:391116
186Steve Adamson/ Marcus BlenkinsopSubaru Impreza39:541217
16Steve Marriott/ Dave McLachlanSubaru Impreza42:441329
Class 7
157Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort39:06110
367Mike Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico mk 141:48226
547Mark Sharpley/ Tom HutchingsAlfa Romeo Junior GT45:17337

These results became Final on Sunday 11th May 2014 at 18:11 BST