Stockton & District Motor Club - SG Petch Tour of Hamsterley Historic Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
71B1Stephen Higgins/ Don BramfootSaab 96 Two Stroke.15:43152
Class B2
56B2Ross Forde/ Arron FordeMini Cooper S Cooper S13:38140
50B2Ray Cunningham/ Gary McElhinneyMini Cooper S Cooper S13:57243
65B2Paul Kendrick/ Anton BirdMorris Mini Cooper S14:50350
70B2Colin Forster/ Chris SheridanAustin Mini Cooper S15:30451
Class B3
61B3Peter Stimson/ Graham WildFORD ANGLIA13:25136
Class B4
54B4Bob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Lotus Cortina13:04130
51B4Graham Waite/ Gill CottonVolvo Amazon13:06231
52B4Simon Wallis/ Graham WrideFord Lotus Cortina13:08332
59B4Ian Beveridge/ Tony EdwardsVolvo PV54413:57444
66B4John Everard / Mark Sharpleyalfa romeo junior GT14:11546
Class B5
60B5Paul Mankin/ Peter ScottPorsche 91113:40141
Class C2
53C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord MK1 Escort Mexico12:48128
57C2Paul May/ Daniel MayFord Escort Mexico13:23235
63C2Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort14:31349
Class C3
23C3Peter Smith/ Patrick WalshOpel Ascona A12:29118
33C3Simon Pickering/ Colin JenkinsFORD ESCORT MK112:30219
30C3David Kirby/ Tom HutchinsFord Escort MK112:35321
29C3TERRY CREE/ RICHARD SHORESBMW 2002TI12:35422
40C3Phil Jobson/ Arwel JenkinsFord Escort13:02529
Class C4
25C4Jeremy Easson/ Mike ReynoldsDatsun 240z12:40125
44C4Duncan Pearcey/ Fred RobertsDatsun 240Z17:21254
Class C5
14C5David Stokes/ Guy WeaverFord Escort RS160011:55113
21C5Warren Philliskirk/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort RS160012:06214
Class D2
55D2Chris Skill/ Glenn HallFORD ESCORT 1600 SPORT12:41126
67D2david hopkins/ Tony Varttalbot sunbeam Ti13:29239
64D2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonChrysler Avenger13:59345
62D2Pip Coulson/ John McNicholTalbot Sunbeam16:10453
Class D3
27D3Adrian Young/ Gwynfor JonesFord Escort RS200012:38123
35D3Paul Fry/ Mike SteeleFord RS200012:39224
38D3Mike Reed/ Joe SturdyFord RS 200012:44327
43D3John Baker/ Ian JonesFord Escort MK213:11433
41D3Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk213:27537
37D3John Nicholson/ Peter LittlefieldFord Escort mk 214:29648
Class D4
8D4Owen Murphy/ James O brientalbot sunbeam lotus11:2914
Class D5
1D5Nick Elliott/ Dave PriceFord Escort Mk211:0711
2D5Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFORD ESCORT MK211:0922
11D5Matt Edwards/ Kim BakerFord Escort RS11:1433
3D5Richard Hill/ Steffan EvansFord Escort mk211:3446
15D5Tim Freeman/ Paul WakeleyFORD ESCORT RS 180011:4758
5D5Meirion Evans/ Iwan JonesFORD ESCORT MK211:50610
10D5Tim Pearcey/ Alan WalkerFord Escort mk211:50711
17D5James Potter/ Bob DuckFord Escort RS11:52812
16D5Gareth Lloyd/ Dorian EvansFORD ESCORT RS180012:09915
20D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squiresford escort12:091016
9D5Terry Brown/ Den GoldingFORD ESCORT RS180012:161117
34D5Nick Jarvis/ craig thorleyFord Escort Mk213:111234
39D5Keith Stones/ Dave BoyesFord Escort13:291338
18D5Richard Lane/ Frank Richerford escort13:541442
19D5Jerry Bailey/ Graham LaceyFord Escort RS14:161547
32D5Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord escort17:241655
12D5jason lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort RS180017:531756
Class K
4KJason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil ClarkeFord Escort RS 180011:3115
6KTomas Davies/ Carl WilliamsonFord Escort11:4727
7KDarren Moon/ Tim SayerFord Escort MkII11:4739
31KTom Coughtrie/ Calvin CooledgeFord RS 180012:35420

These results became Final on Saturday 26th April 2014 at 17:13 BST