Stockton & District Motor Club - SG Petch Tour of Hamsterley Historic Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
69B1Chris Tooze/ Joanne Tooze3:403:40146
71B1Stephen Higgins/ Don Bramfoot4:084:08256
Class B2
50B2Ray Cunningham/ Gary McElhinney3:313:31137
56B2Ross Forde/ Arron Forde3:423:42248
65B2Paul Kendrick/ Anton Bird4:004:00353
70B2Colin Forster/ Chris Sheridan4:054:05455
Class B3
61B3Peter Stimson/ Graham Wild3:353:35142
Class B4
54B4Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson3:283:28134
52B4Simon Wallis/ Graham Wride3:293:29235
51B4Graham Waite/ Gill Cotton3:343:34341
59B4Ian Beveridge/ Tony Edwards3:403:40445
66B4John Everard / Mark Sharpley3:453:45551
Class B5
60B5Paul Mankin/ Peter Scott3:423:42149
Class C2
53C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead3:273:27132
57C2Paul May/ Daniel May3:383:38243
63C2Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss3:443:44350
Class C3
33C3Simon Pickering/ Colin Jenkins3:203:20123
30C3David Kirby/ Tom Hutchins3:213:21224
23C3Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh3:223:22326
29C3TERRY CREE/ RICHARD SHORES3:243:24429
40C3Phil Jobson/ Arwel Jenkins3:283:28533
Class C4
25C4Jeremy Easson/ Mike Reynolds3:243:24128
44C4Duncan Pearcey/ Fred Roberts5:005:00258
Class C5
14C5David Stokes/ Guy Weaver3:073:0719
21C5Warren Philliskirk/ Nigel Hutchinson3:163:16219
Class D2
55D2Chris Skill/ Glenn Hall3:183:18121
67D2david hopkins/ Tony Vart3:393:39244
64D2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson3:413:41347
62D2Pip Coulson/ John McNichol4:014:01454
Class D3
27D3Adrian Young/ Gwynfor Jones3:193:19122
35D3Paul Fry/ Mike Steele3:213:21225
38D3Mike Reed/ Joe Sturdy3:223:22327
42D3Ken Sturdy/ Richard Wood3:263:26430
43D3John Baker/ Ian Jones3:263:26531
41D3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:343:34640
37D3John Nicholson/ Peter Littlefield3:523:52752
Class D4
8D4Owen Murphy/ James O brien3:033:0315
Class D5
1D5Nick Elliott/ Dave Price2:572:5711
2D5Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis3:013:0122
3D5Richard Hill/ Steffan Evans3:033:0333
5D5Meirion Evans/ Iwan Jones3:043:0446
12D5jason lepley/ Howard Pridmore3:063:0657
17D5James Potter/ Bob Duck3:063:0668
10D5Tim Pearcey/ Alan Walker3:093:09711
16D5Gareth Lloyd/ Dorian Evans3:103:10812
11D5Matt Edwards/ Kim Baker3:113:11913
15D5Tim Freeman/ Paul Wakeley3:113:111014
20D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squires3:113:111115
9D5Terry Brown/ Den Golding3:133:131217
19D5Jerry Bailey/ Graham Lacey3:163:161318
39D5Keith Stones/ Dave Boyes3:303:301436
34D5Nick Jarvis/ craig thorley3:323:321538
32D5Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson3:343:341639
18D5Richard Lane/ Frank Richer5:005:001757
Class K
4KJason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil Clarke3:033:0314
6KTomas Davies/ Carl Williamson3:093:09210
7KDarren Moon/ Tim Sayer3:133:13316
31KTom Coughtrie/ Calvin Cooledge3:183:18420

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Redford 1
2.54 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 26th April 2014 at 17:13 BST