Stockton & District Motor Club - SG Petch Tour of Hamsterley Historic Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to ATC2

Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
69B1Chris Tooze/ Joanne Tooze3:40
48
3:40146
71B1Stephen Higgins/ Don Bramfoot4:08
59
4:08256
Class B2
50B2Ray Cunningham/ Gary McElhinney3:31
39
3:31137
56B2Ross Forde/ Arron Forde3:42
50
3:42248
65B2Paul Kendrick/ Anton Bird4:00
56
4:00353
70B2Colin Forster/ Chris Sheridan4:05
58
4:05455
Class B3
61B3Peter Stimson/ Graham Wild3:35
44
3:35142
Class B4
54B4Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson3:28
35
3:28134
52B4Simon Wallis/ Graham Wride3:29
36
3:29235
51B4Graham Waite/ Gill Cotton3:34
43
3:34341
59B4Ian Beveridge/ Tony Edwards3:40
47
3:40445
66B4John Everard / Mark Sharpley3:45
53
3:45551
Class B5
60B5Paul Mankin/ Peter Scott3:42
51
3:42149
Class C2
53C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead3:27
33
3:27132
57C2Paul May/ Daniel May3:38
45
3:38243
63C2Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss3:44
52
3:44350
Class C3
33C3Simon Pickering/ Colin Jenkins3:20
24
3:20123
30C3David Kirby/ Tom Hutchins3:21
25
3:21224
23C3Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh3:22
27
3:22326
29C3TERRY CREE/ RICHARD SHORES3:24
30
3:24429
40C3Phil Jobson/ Arwel Jenkins3:28
34
3:28533
Class C4
25C4Jeremy Easson/ Mike Reynolds3:24
29
3:24128
44C4Duncan Pearcey/ Fred Roberts5:00
61
5:00258
Class C5
14C5David Stokes/ Guy Weaver3:07
9
3:0719
21C5Warren Philliskirk/ Nigel Hutchinson3:16
20
3:16219
Class D2
55D2Chris Skill/ Glenn Hall3:18
22
3:18121
67D2david hopkins/ Tony Vart3:39
46
3:39244
64D2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson3:41
49
3:41347
62D2Pip Coulson/ John McNichol4:01
57
4:01454
Class D3
27D3Adrian Young/ Gwynfor Jones3:19
23
3:19122
35D3Paul Fry/ Mike Steele3:21
26
3:21225
38D3Mike Reed/ Joe Sturdy3:22
28
3:22327
42D3Ken Sturdy/ Richard Wood3:26
31
3:26430
43D3John Baker/ Ian Jones3:26
32
3:26531
41D3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:34
42
3:34640
37D3John Nicholson/ Peter Littlefield3:52
54
3:52752
Class D4
8D4Owen Murphy/ James O brien3:03
5
3:0315
Class D5
1D5Nick Elliott/ Dave Price2:57
1
2:5711
2D5Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis3:01
2
3:0122
3D5Richard Hill/ Steffan Evans3:03
3
3:0333
5D5Meirion Evans/ Iwan Jones3:04
6
3:0446
12D5jason lepley/ Howard Pridmore3:06
7
3:0657
17D5James Potter/ Bob Duck3:06
8
3:0668
10D5Tim Pearcey/ Alan Walker3:09
11
3:09711
16D5Gareth Lloyd/ Dorian Evans3:10
12
3:10812
11D5Matt Edwards/ Kim Baker3:11
13
3:11913
15D5Tim Freeman/ Paul Wakeley3:11
14
3:111014
20D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squires3:11
15
3:111115
9D5Terry Brown/ Den Golding3:13
17
3:131217
19D5Jerry Bailey/ Graham Lacey3:16
19
3:161318
39D5Keith Stones/ Dave Boyes3:30
37
3:301436
34D5Nick Jarvis/ craig thorley3:32
40
3:321538
32D5Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson3:34
41
3:341639
18D5Richard Lane/ Frank Richer5:00
60
5:001757
Class K
4KJason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil Clarke3:03
4
3:0314
6KTomas Davies/ Carl Williamson3:09
10
3:09210
7KDarren Moon/ Tim Sayer3:13
16
3:13316
31KTom Coughtrie/ Calvin Cooledge3:18
21
3:18420

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Redford 1
2.54 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 26th April 2014 at 17:13 BST