Stockton & District Motor Club - SG Petch Tour of Hamsterley Historic Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
69B1Chris Tooze/ Joanne ToozeSinger Chamois3:40147
71B1Stephen Higgins/ Don BramfootSaab 96 Two Stroke.4:08258
Class B2
50B2Ray Cunningham/ Gary McElhinneyMini Cooper S Cooper S3:31138
56B2Ross Forde/ Arron FordeMini Cooper S Cooper S3:42249
65B2Paul Kendrick/ Anton BirdMorris Mini Cooper S4:00355
70B2Colin Forster/ Chris SheridanAustin Mini Cooper S4:05457
Class B3
61B3Peter Stimson/ Graham WildFORD ANGLIA3:35143
68B3Richard Holdsworth/ Andrew SoftleyFord Cortina GT3:59254
Class B4
54B4Bob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Lotus Cortina3:28134
52B4Simon Wallis/ Graham WrideFord Lotus Cortina3:29235
51B4Graham Waite/ Gill CottonVolvo Amazon3:34342
59B4Ian Beveridge/ Tony EdwardsVolvo PV5443:40446
66B4John Everard / Mark Sharpleyalfa romeo junior GT3:45552
Class B5
60B5Paul Mankin/ Peter ScottPorsche 9113:42150
Class C2
53C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord MK1 Escort Mexico3:27132
58C2Tony Ginns/ Mark EllisFord Escort Mexico Mk13:30237
57C2Paul May/ Daniel MayFord Escort Mexico3:38344
63C2Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort3:44451
Class C3
33C3Simon Pickering/ Colin JenkinsFORD ESCORT MK13:20123
30C3David Kirby/ Tom HutchinsFord Escort MK13:21224
23C3Peter Smith/ Patrick WalshOpel Ascona A3:22326
29C3TERRY CREE/ RICHARD SHORESBMW 2002TI3:24429
40C3Phil Jobson/ Arwel JenkinsFord Escort3:28533
Class C4
25C4Jeremy Easson/ Mike ReynoldsDatsun 240z3:24128
44C4Duncan Pearcey/ Fred RobertsDatsun 240Z5:00260
Class C5
14C5David Stokes/ Guy WeaverFord Escort RS16003:0719
21C5Warren Philliskirk/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort RS16003:16219
Class D2
55D2Chris Skill/ Glenn HallFORD ESCORT 1600 SPORT3:18121
67D2david hopkins/ Tony Varttalbot sunbeam Ti3:39245
64D2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonChrysler Avenger3:41348
62D2Pip Coulson/ John McNicholTalbot Sunbeam4:01456
Class D3
27D3Adrian Young/ Gwynfor JonesFord Escort RS20003:19122
35D3Paul Fry/ Mike SteeleFord RS20003:21225
38D3Mike Reed/ Joe SturdyFord RS 20003:22327
42D3Ken Sturdy/ Richard WoodFord Escort3:26430
43D3John Baker/ Ian JonesFord Escort MK23:26531
41D3Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk23:34641
37D3John Nicholson/ Peter LittlefieldFord Escort mk 23:52753
Class D4
8D4Owen Murphy/ James O brientalbot sunbeam lotus3:0315
Class D5
1D5Nick Elliott/ Dave PriceFord Escort Mk22:5711
2D5Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFORD ESCORT MK23:0122
3D5Richard Hill/ Steffan EvansFord Escort mk23:0333
5D5Meirion Evans/ Iwan JonesFORD ESCORT MK23:0446
12D5jason lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort RS18003:0657
17D5James Potter/ Bob DuckFord Escort RS3:0668
10D5Tim Pearcey/ Alan WalkerFord Escort mk23:09711
16D5Gareth Lloyd/ Dorian EvansFORD ESCORT RS18003:10812
11D5Matt Edwards/ Kim BakerFord Escort RS3:11913
15D5Tim Freeman/ Paul WakeleyFORD ESCORT RS 18003:111014
20D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squiresford escort3:111115
9D5Terry Brown/ Den GoldingFORD ESCORT RS18003:131217
19D5Jerry Bailey/ Graham LaceyFord Escort RS3:161318
39D5Keith Stones/ Dave BoyesFord Escort3:301436
34D5Nick Jarvis/ craig thorleyFord Escort Mk23:321539
32D5Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord escort3:341640
18D5Richard Lane/ Frank Richerford escort5:001759
Class K
4KJason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil ClarkeFord Escort RS 18003:0314
6KTomas Davies/ Carl WilliamsonFord Escort3:09210
7KDarren Moon/ Tim SayerFord Escort MkII3:13316
31KTom Coughtrie/ Calvin CooledgeFord RS 18003:18420

These results became Final on Saturday 26th April 2014 at 17:13 BST