Stockton & District Motor Club - SG Petch Tour of Hamsterley Historic Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC9

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
71B1Stephen Higgins/ Don BramfootSaab 96 Two Stroke.1:03:13142
Class B2
56B2Ross Forde/ Arron FordeMini Cooper S Cooper S55:22133
50B2Ray Cunningham/ Gary McElhinneyMini Cooper S Cooper S56:10236
65B2Paul Kendrick/ Anton BirdMorris Mini Cooper S1:00:09340
Class B3
61B3Peter Stimson/ Graham WildFORD ANGLIA55:42134
Class B4
51B4Graham Waite/ Gill CottonVolvo Amazon53:31126
52B4Simon Wallis/ Graham WrideFord Lotus Cortina54:21229
66B4John Everard / Mark Sharpleyalfa romeo junior GT58:53339
Class B5
60B5Paul Mankin/ Peter ScottPorsche 9111:00:44141
Class C2
53C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord MK1 Escort Mexico51:44119
57C2Paul May/ Daniel MayFord Escort Mexico54:30231
63C2Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort55:48335
Class C3
30C3David Kirby/ Tom HutchinsFord Escort MK152:44122
40C3Phil Jobson/ Arwel JenkinsFord Escort53:46227
33C3Simon Pickering/ Colin JenkinsFORD ESCORT MK153:48328
Class C4
44C4Duncan Pearcey/ Fred RobertsDatsun 240Z1:07:34144
Class C5
14C5David Stokes/ Guy WeaverFord Escort RS160049:14110
21C5Warren Philliskirk/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort RS160049:19211
Class D2
55D2Chris Skill/ Glenn HallFORD ESCORT 1600 SPORT51:52120
67D2david hopkins/ Tony Varttalbot sunbeam Ti55:11232
64D2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonChrysler Avenger56:40337
Class D3
27D3Adrian Young/ Gwynfor JonesFord Escort RS200050:09115
38D3Mike Reed/ Joe SturdyFord RS 200051:59221
43D3John Baker/ Ian JonesFord Escort MK253:10323
41D3Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk253:17425
37D3John Nicholson/ Peter LittlefieldFord Escort mk 21:03:16543
Class D4
8D4Owen Murphy/ James O brientalbot sunbeam lotus48:1818
Class D5
11D5Matt Edwards/ Kim BakerFord Escort RS45:1911
1D5Nick Elliott/ Dave PriceFord Escort Mk245:5822
3D5Richard Hill/ Steffan EvansFord Escort mk246:4834
5D5Meirion Evans/ Iwan JonesFORD ESCORT MK246:5545
10D5Tim Pearcey/ Alan WalkerFord Escort mk247:2956
15D5Tim Freeman/ Paul WakeleyFORD ESCORT RS 180048:0867
16D5Gareth Lloyd/ Dorian EvansFORD ESCORT RS180048:3079
9D5Terry Brown/ Den GoldingFORD ESCORT RS180049:31812
20D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squiresford escort49:41914
17D5James Potter/ Bob DuckFord Escort RS50:281016
18D5Richard Lane/ Frank Richerford escort50:341117
34D5Nick Jarvis/ craig thorleyFord Escort Mk253:171224
39D5Keith Stones/ Dave BoyesFord Escort54:211330
32D5Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord escort57:161438
Class K
4KJason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil ClarkeFord Escort RS 180046:3513
6KTomas Davies/ Carl WilliamsonFord Escort49:38213
31KTom Coughtrie/ Calvin CooledgeFord RS 180051:23318

These results became Final on Saturday 26th April 2014 at 17:13 BST