Stockton & District Motor Club - SG Petch Tour of Hamsterley Historic Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SF7

Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
71B1Stephen Higgins/ Don Bramfoot4:08
59
11:35
53
12:34
53
4:23
51
4:16
48
3:59
44
11:24
45
52:19144
Class B2
56B2Ross Forde/ Arron Forde3:42
50
9:56
40
10:40
44
3:56
33
3:52
35
3:33
36
9:50
37
45:29135
50B2Ray Cunningham/ Gary McElhinney3:31
39
10:26
46
10:20
34
5:42
52
3:42
25
3:32
34
9:35
34
46:48239
65B2Paul Kendrick/ Anton Bird4:00
56
10:50
50
11:39
51
4:14
49
4:05
46
3:59
43
10:47
42
49:34343
Class B3
61B3Peter Stimson/ Graham Wild3:35
44
9:50
37
10:32
41
3:59
37
3:46
30
3:35
37
10:06
41
45:23134
Class B4
51B4Graham Waite/ Gill Cotton3:34
43
9:32
30
10:22
36
3:57
34
3:55
39
3:28
31
9:27
28
44:15127
52B4Simon Wallis/ Graham Wride3:29
36
9:39
34
10:30
40
4:00
40
3:54
36
3:52
42
9:33
33
44:57231
66B4John Everard / Mark Sharpley3:45
53
10:26
47
11:19
48
4:07
46
4:05
47
3:45
41
10:49
43
48:16342
Class B5
60B5Paul Mankin/ Peter Scott3:42
51
9:58
41
10:38
43
4:04
43
3:56
42
3:26
29
9:31
31
45:15133
Class C2
53C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead3:27
33
9:21
27
9:57
27
3:49
27
3:43
27
3:22
27
9:08
21
42:47121
57C2Paul May/ Daniel May3:38
45
9:45
36
10:20
35
4:09
47
4:02
45
3:32
35
9:44
35
45:10232
63C2Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss3:44
52
10:47
49
10:43
45
4:02
42
3:54
37
3:31
33
9:48
36
46:29337
Class C3
30C3David Kirby/ Tom Hutchins3:21
25
9:14
22
9:52
25
3:51
31
3:43
26
3:20
22
9:29
30
1:0043:50123
Car 30 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC5
40C3Phil Jobson/ Arwel Jenkins3:28
34
9:34
31
10:34
42
3:58
36
3:50
34
3:27
30
9:28
29
44:19228
33C3Simon Pickering/ Colin Jenkins3:20
24
9:10
20
9:58
28
3:49
26
5:00
51
3:16
20
9:11
23
1:0044:44329
Car 33 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC5
Class C4
44C4Duncan Pearcey/ Fred Roberts5:00
61
12:21
55
13:16
54
4:21
50
4:17
49
4:05
46
11:45
46
55:05145
Class C5
14C5David Stokes/ Guy Weaver3:07
9
8:48
13
9:23
12
3:35
11
3:33
14
3:07
13
8:48
17
40:21113
21C5Warren Philliskirk/ Nigel Hutchinson3:16
20
8:50
14
9:25
16
3:46
22
3:41
23
3:14
18
8:41
16
40:53214
Class D2
55D2Chris Skill/ Glenn Hall3:18
22
9:23
29
10:10
30
3:48
24
3:40
22
3:20
23
9:10
22
42:49122
67D2david hopkins/ Tony Vart3:39
46
9:50
38
10:43
46
3:57
35
3:49
33
3:35
38
10:00
38
45:33236
64D2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson3:41
49
10:18
45
11:03
47
4:04
44
3:55
40
3:37
39
10:03
40
46:41338
Class D3
27D3Adrian Young/ Gwynfor Jones3:19
23
9:19
26
9:11
9
3:43
21
3:38
20
3:14
19
8:55
18
41:19117
38D3Mike Reed/ Joe Sturdy3:22
28
9:22
28
9:49
24
3:42
19
3:37
18
3:10
17
8:56
19
41:58218
43D3John Baker/ Ian Jones3:26
32
9:45
35
10:16
32
3:50
30
3:46
29
3:26
28
9:25
27
43:54324
41D3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:34
42
9:53
39
10:23
38
3:50
29
3:49
32
3:22
26
9:17
25
44:08426
37D3John Nicholson/ Peter Littlefield3:52
54
10:37
48
11:28
50
4:06
45
4:02
44
3:41
40
10:01
39
47:47540
35D3Paul Fry/ Mike Steele3:21
26
9:18
25
17:53
55
4:00
39
3:48
31
  38:20647
Class D4
8D4Owen Murphy/ James O brien3:03
5
8:26
4
9:00
5
3:39
15
4:48
50
3:02
7
8:16
8
40:14111
Class D5
11D5Matt Edwards/ Kim Baker3:11
13
8:03
1
8:46
1
3:21
1
3:17
1
2:58
3
7:56
1
37:3211
1D5Nick Elliott/ Dave Price2:57
1
8:10
3
8:55
3
3:29
4
3:25
3
2:53
1
8:03
2
37:5222
3D5Richard Hill/ Steffan Evans3:03
3
8:31
6
9:10
8
3:26
3
3:21
2
3:04
9
8:08
3
38:4334
5D5Meirion Evans/ Iwan Jones3:04
6
8:46
11
9:00
4
3:31
6
3:25
4
3:00
5
8:10
5
38:5645
10D5Tim Pearcey/ Alan Walker3:09
11
8:41
10
9:19
10
3:36
12
3:31
8
2:59
4
8:13
7
39:2857
15D5Tim Freeman/ Paul Wakeley3:11
14
8:36
8
9:25
14
3:37
14
3:31
10
3:10
16
8:23
9
39:5368
17D5James Potter/ Bob Duck3:06
8
8:46
12
9:28
18
3:40
17
3:34
16
3:01
6
8:26
10
40:01710
16D5Gareth Lloyd/ Dorian Evans3:10
12
8:59
17
9:28
17
3:34
9
3:32
13
3:06
12
8:28
11
40:17812
9D5Terry Brown/ Den Golding3:13
17
9:03
18
9:49
21
3:33
8
3:32
12
3:09
15
8:35
15
40:54915
20D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squires3:11
15
8:58
16
9:55
26
3:42
18
3:38
19
3:05
11
8:30
12
40:591016
18D5Richard Lane/ Frank Richer5:00
60
8:54
15
9:25
15
3:43
20
3:33
15
3:02
8
8:33
14
42:101119
34D5Nick Jarvis/ craig thorley3:32
40
9:39
33
10:15
31
4:00
38
3:56
41
3:21
24
9:12
24
43:551225
39D5Keith Stones/ Dave Boyes3:30
37
9:59
42
10:18
33
4:02
41
3:55
38
3:31
32
9:33
32
44:481330
32D5Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson3:34
41
13:50
56
10:23
37
3:50
28
3:40
21
3:22
25
9:19
26
47:581441
2D5Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis3:01
2
8:08
2
8:53
2
3:22
2
3:26
6
  26:501546
Class K
4KJason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil Clarke3:03
4
8:28
5
9:02
6
3:30
5
3:29
7
2:58
2
8:10
4
38:4013
7KDarren Moon/ Tim Sayer3:13
16
8:34
7
9:04
7
3:32
7
3:25
5
3:05
10
8:10
6
39:0326
6KTomas Davies/ Carl Williamson3:09
10
8:38
9
9:21
11
3:35
10
3:32
11
3:09
14
8:33
13
39:5739
31KTom Coughtrie/ Calvin Cooledge3:18
21
9:17
24
10:05
29
3:47
23
3:44
28
3:18
21
9:02
20
42:31420

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Redford 1
2.54 miles
Stage 2
Kings Crag 1
7.39 miles
Stage 3
Strawberry Bank
8.94 miles
Stage 4
Raby Castle 1
2.85 miles
Stage 5
Raby Castle 2
2.85 miles
Stage 6
Redford 2
2.54 miles
Stage 7
Kings Crag 2
7.39 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 26th April 2014 at 17:13 BST