Stockton & District Motor Club - SG Petch Tour of Hamsterley Historic Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC7

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
71B1Stephen Higgins/ Don BramfootSaab 96 Two Stroke.40:55144
Class B2
56B2Ross Forde/ Arron FordeMini Cooper S Cooper S35:39135
50B2Ray Cunningham/ Gary McElhinneyMini Cooper S Cooper S37:13239
65B2Paul Kendrick/ Anton BirdMorris Mini Cooper S38:47343
Class B3
61B3Peter Stimson/ Graham WildFORD ANGLIA35:17130
Class B4
51B4Graham Waite/ Gill CottonVolvo Amazon34:48126
52B4Simon Wallis/ Graham WrideFord Lotus Cortina35:24231
66B4John Everard / Mark Sharpleyalfa romeo junior GT37:27340
Class B5
60B5Paul Mankin/ Peter ScottPorsche 91135:44136
Class C2
53C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord MK1 Escort Mexico33:39122
57C2Paul May/ Daniel MayFord Escort Mexico35:26232
63C2Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort36:41338
Class C3
30C3David Kirby/ Tom HutchinsFord Escort MK134:21123
40C3Phil Jobson/ Arwel JenkinsFord Escort34:51227
33C3Simon Pickering/ Colin JenkinsFORD ESCORT MK135:33333
Class C4
44C4Duncan Pearcey/ Fred RobertsDatsun 240Z43:20145
Class C5
14C5David Stokes/ Guy WeaverFord Escort RS160031:33110
21C5Warren Philliskirk/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort RS160032:12214
Class D2
55D2Chris Skill/ Glenn HallFORD ESCORT 1600 SPORT33:39121
67D2david hopkins/ Tony Varttalbot sunbeam Ti35:33234
64D2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonChrysler Avenger36:38337
Class D3
27D3Adrian Young/ Gwynfor JonesFord Escort RS200032:24116
38D3Mike Reed/ Joe SturdyFord RS 200033:02218
43D3John Baker/ Ian JonesFord Escort MK234:29324
41D3Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk234:51428
37D3John Nicholson/ Peter LittlefieldFord Escort mk 237:46541
35D3Paul Fry/ Mike SteeleFord RS200038:20647
Class D4
8D4Owen Murphy/ James O brientalbot sunbeam lotus31:58113
Class D5
11D5Matt Edwards/ Kim BakerFord Escort RS29:3611
1D5Nick Elliott/ Dave PriceFord Escort Mk229:4922
3D5Richard Hill/ Steffan EvansFord Escort mk230:3534
5D5Meirion Evans/ Iwan JonesFORD ESCORT MK230:4645
10D5Tim Pearcey/ Alan WalkerFord Escort mk231:1557
15D5Tim Freeman/ Paul WakeleyFORD ESCORT RS 180031:3069
17D5James Potter/ Bob DuckFord Escort RS31:35711
16D5Gareth Lloyd/ Dorian EvansFORD ESCORT RS180031:49812
9D5Terry Brown/ Den GoldingFORD ESCORT RS180032:19915
20D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squiresford escort32:291017
18D5Richard Lane/ Frank Richerford escort33:371120
34D5Nick Jarvis/ craig thorleyFord Escort Mk234:431225
39D5Keith Stones/ Dave BoyesFord Escort35:151329
32D5Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord escort38:391442
2D5Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFORD ESCORT MK226:501546
Class K
4KJason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil ClarkeFord Escort RS 180030:3013
7KDarren Moon/ Tim SayerFord Escort MkII30:5326
6KTomas Davies/ Carl WilliamsonFord Escort31:2438
31KTom Coughtrie/ Calvin CooledgeFord RS 180033:29419

These results became Final on Saturday 26th April 2014 at 17:13 BST