Stockton & District Motor Club - SG Petch Tour of Hamsterley Historic Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order to SF5

Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
71B1Stephen Higgins/ Don Bramfoot4:0811:3512:344:234:1636:56149
Class B2
56B2Ross Forde/ Arron Forde3:429:5610:403:563:5232:06137
50B2Ray Cunningham/ Gary McElhinney3:3110:2610:205:423:4233:41242
65B2Paul Kendrick/ Anton Bird4:0010:5011:394:144:0534:48346
Class B3
61B3Peter Stimson/ Graham Wild3:359:5010:323:593:4631:42133
Class B4
51B4Graham Waite/ Gill Cotton3:349:3210:223:573:5531:20128
52B4Simon Wallis/ Graham Wride3:299:3910:304:003:5431:32232
66B4John Everard / Mark Sharpley3:4510:2611:194:074:0533:42343
Class B5
60B5Paul Mankin/ Peter Scott3:429:5810:384:043:5632:18139
Class C2
53C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead3:279:219:573:493:4330:17121
57C2Paul May/ Daniel May3:389:4510:204:094:0231:54235
63C2Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss3:4410:4710:434:023:5433:10341
Class C3
30C3David Kirby/ Tom Hutchins3:219:149:523:513:431:0031:01125
Car 30 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC5
40C3Phil Jobson/ Arwel Jenkins3:289:3410:343:583:5031:24230
33C3Simon Pickering/ Colin Jenkins3:209:109:583:495:001:0032:17338
Car 33 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC5
Class C4
25C4Jeremy Easson/ Mike Reynolds3:249:169:493:493:411:0030:59124
Car 25 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC4
44C4Duncan Pearcey/ Fred Roberts5:0012:2113:164:214:1739:15251
Class C5
14C5David Stokes/ Guy Weaver3:078:489:233:353:3328:26111
21C5Warren Philliskirk/ Nigel Hutchinson3:168:509:253:463:4128:58215
Class D2
55D2Chris Skill/ Glenn Hall3:189:2310:103:483:4030:19122
67D2david hopkins/ Tony Vart3:399:5010:433:573:4931:58236
64D2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson3:4110:1811:034:043:5533:01340
62D2Pip Coulson/ John McNichol4:0112:0911:254:143:5635:45448
Class D3
27D3Adrian Young/ Gwynfor Jones3:199:199:113:433:3829:10117
38D3Mike Reed/ Joe Sturdy3:229:229:493:423:3729:52219
43D3John Baker/ Ian Jones3:269:4510:163:503:4631:03326
41D3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter3:349:5310:233:503:4931:29431
37D3John Nicholson/ Peter Littlefield3:5210:3711:284:064:0234:05544
35D3Paul Fry/ Mike Steele3:219:1817:534:003:4838:20650
Class D4
8D4Owen Murphy/ James O brien3:038:269:003:394:4828:56114
Class D5
11D5Matt Edwards/ Kim Baker3:118:038:463:213:1726:3811
2D5Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis3:018:088:533:223:2626:5022
1D5Nick Elliott/ Dave Price2:578:108:553:293:2526:5633
3D5Richard Hill/ Steffan Evans3:038:319:103:263:2127:3144
5D5Meirion Evans/ Iwan Jones3:048:469:003:313:2527:4656
10D5Tim Pearcey/ Alan Walker3:098:419:193:363:3128:1669
15D5Tim Freeman/ Paul Wakeley3:118:369:253:373:3128:20710
17D5James Potter/ Bob Duck3:068:469:283:403:3428:34812
16D5Gareth Lloyd/ Dorian Evans3:108:599:283:343:3228:43913
9D5Terry Brown/ Den Golding3:139:039:493:333:3229:101016
20D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squires3:118:589:553:423:3829:241118
18D5Richard Lane/ Frank Richer5:008:549:253:433:3330:351223
19D5Jerry Bailey/ Graham Lacey3:1611:009:493:393:3531:191327
34D5Nick Jarvis/ craig thorley3:329:3910:154:003:5631:221429
39D5Keith Stones/ Dave Boyes3:309:5910:184:023:5531:441534
12D5jason lepley/ Howard Pridmore3:0614:479:253:363:3134:251645
32D5Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson3:3413:5010:233:503:4035:171747
Class K
4KJason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil Clarke3:038:289:023:303:2927:3215
7KDarren Moon/ Tim Sayer3:138:349:043:323:2527:4827
6KTomas Davies/ Carl Williamson3:098:389:213:353:3228:1538
31KTom Coughtrie/ Calvin Cooledge3:189:1710:053:473:4430:11420

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Redford 1
2.54 miles
Stage 2
Kings Crag 1
7.39 miles
Stage 3
Strawberry Bank
8.94 miles
Stage 4
Raby Castle 1
2.85 miles
Stage 5
Raby Castle 2
2.85 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 26th April 2014 at 17:13 BST