Stockton & District Motor Club - SG Petch Tour of Hamsterley Historic Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SF5

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
71B1Stephen Higgins/ Don BramfootSaab 96 Two Stroke.36:56149
Class B2
56B2Ross Forde/ Arron FordeMini Cooper S Cooper S32:06137
50B2Ray Cunningham/ Gary McElhinneyMini Cooper S Cooper S33:41242
65B2Paul Kendrick/ Anton BirdMorris Mini Cooper S34:48346
Class B3
61B3Peter Stimson/ Graham WildFORD ANGLIA31:42133
Class B4
51B4Graham Waite/ Gill CottonVolvo Amazon31:20128
52B4Simon Wallis/ Graham WrideFord Lotus Cortina31:32232
66B4John Everard / Mark Sharpleyalfa romeo junior GT33:42343
Class B5
60B5Paul Mankin/ Peter ScottPorsche 91132:18139
Class C2
53C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord MK1 Escort Mexico30:17121
57C2Paul May/ Daniel MayFord Escort Mexico31:54235
63C2Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort33:10341
Class C3
30C3David Kirby/ Tom HutchinsFord Escort MK131:01125
40C3Phil Jobson/ Arwel JenkinsFord Escort31:24230
33C3Simon Pickering/ Colin JenkinsFORD ESCORT MK132:17338
Class C4
25C4Jeremy Easson/ Mike ReynoldsDatsun 240z30:59124
44C4Duncan Pearcey/ Fred RobertsDatsun 240Z39:15251
Class C5
14C5David Stokes/ Guy WeaverFord Escort RS160028:26111
21C5Warren Philliskirk/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort RS160028:58215
Class D2
55D2Chris Skill/ Glenn HallFORD ESCORT 1600 SPORT30:19122
67D2david hopkins/ Tony Varttalbot sunbeam Ti31:58236
64D2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonChrysler Avenger33:01340
62D2Pip Coulson/ John McNicholTalbot Sunbeam35:45448
Class D3
27D3Adrian Young/ Gwynfor JonesFord Escort RS200029:10117
38D3Mike Reed/ Joe SturdyFord RS 200029:52219
43D3John Baker/ Ian JonesFord Escort MK231:03326
41D3Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk231:29431
37D3John Nicholson/ Peter LittlefieldFord Escort mk 234:05544
35D3Paul Fry/ Mike SteeleFord RS200038:20650
Class D4
8D4Owen Murphy/ James O brientalbot sunbeam lotus28:56114
Class D5
11D5Matt Edwards/ Kim BakerFord Escort RS26:3811
2D5Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFORD ESCORT MK226:5022
1D5Nick Elliott/ Dave PriceFord Escort Mk226:5633
3D5Richard Hill/ Steffan EvansFord Escort mk227:3144
5D5Meirion Evans/ Iwan JonesFORD ESCORT MK227:4656
10D5Tim Pearcey/ Alan WalkerFord Escort mk228:1669
15D5Tim Freeman/ Paul WakeleyFORD ESCORT RS 180028:20710
17D5James Potter/ Bob DuckFord Escort RS28:34812
16D5Gareth Lloyd/ Dorian EvansFORD ESCORT RS180028:43913
9D5Terry Brown/ Den GoldingFORD ESCORT RS180029:101016
20D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squiresford escort29:241118
18D5Richard Lane/ Frank Richerford escort30:351223
19D5Jerry Bailey/ Graham LaceyFord Escort RS31:191327
34D5Nick Jarvis/ craig thorleyFord Escort Mk231:221429
39D5Keith Stones/ Dave BoyesFord Escort31:441534
12D5jason lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort RS180034:251645
32D5Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord escort35:171747
Class K
4KJason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil ClarkeFord Escort RS 180027:3215
7KDarren Moon/ Tim SayerFord Escort MkII27:4827
6KTomas Davies/ Carl WilliamsonFord Escort28:1538
31KTom Coughtrie/ Calvin CooledgeFord RS 180030:11420

These results became Final on Saturday 26th April 2014 at 17:13 BST