Stockton & District Motor Club - SG Petch Tour of Hamsterley Historic Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order to ATC1

Car Cls Crew Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
69B1Chris Tooze/ Joanne Tooze159
71B1Stephen Higgins/ Don Bramfoot261
Class B2
50B2Ray Cunningham/ Gary McElhinney140
56B2Ross Forde/ Arron Forde246
65B2Paul Kendrick/ Anton Bird355
70B2Colin Forster/ Chris Sheridan460
Class B3
61B3Peter Stimson/ Graham Wild151
68B3Richard Holdsworth/ Andrew Softley258
Class B4
51B4Graham Waite/ Gill Cotton141
52B4Simon Wallis/ Graham Wride242
54B4Bob Bean/ Malcolm Smithson344
59B4Ian Beveridge/ Tony Edwards449
66B4John Everard / Mark Sharpley556
Class B5
60B5Paul Mankin/ Peter Scott150
Class C2
53C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie Roughead143
57C2Paul May/ Daniel May247
58C2Tony Ginns/ Mark Ellis348
63C2Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss453
Class C3
23C3Peter Smith/ Patrick Walsh122
29C3TERRY CREE/ RICHARD SHORES225
30C3David Kirby/ Tom Hutchins326
33C3Simon Pickering/ Colin Jenkins429
40C3Phil Jobson/ Arwel Jenkins535
26C3Steve Magson/ Darren Smith664
Class C4
25C4Jeremy Easson/ Mike Reynolds123
44C4Duncan Pearcey/ Fred Roberts239
Class C5
14C5David Stokes/ Guy Weaver113
21C5Warren Philliskirk/ Nigel Hutchinson220
22C5Chris Browne/ Ali Cornwell-Browne321
Class D2
55D2Chris Skill/ Glenn Hall145
62D2Pip Coulson/ John McNichol252
64D2Keith Davison/ Henry Richardson354
67D2david hopkins/ Tony Vart457
Class D3
27D3Adrian Young/ Gwynfor Jones124
35D3Paul Fry/ Mike Steele231
37D3John Nicholson/ Peter Littlefield332
38D3Mike Reed/ Joe Sturdy433
41D3Dave Forrest/ Charlie Carter536
42D3Ken Sturdy/ Richard Wood637
43D3John Baker/ Ian Jones738
24D3Gareth Lewis/ Dan Holley863
36D3Alan Hughes/ Richard wardle966
Class D4
8D4Owen Murphy/ James O brien18
Class D5
1D5Nick Elliott/ Dave Price11
2D5Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis22
3D5Richard Hill/ Steffan Evans33
5D5Meirion Evans/ Iwan Jones45
9D5Terry Brown/ Den Golding59
10D5Tim Pearcey/ Alan Walker610
11D5Matt Edwards/ Kim Baker711
12D5jason lepley/ Howard Pridmore812
15D5Tim Freeman/ Paul Wakeley914
16D5Gareth Lloyd/ Dorian Evans1015
17D5James Potter/ Bob Duck1116
18D5Richard Lane/ Frank Richer1217
19D5Jerry Bailey/ Graham Lacey1318
20D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squires1419
32D5Andrew Robinson/ Kevin Wilson1528
34D5Nick Jarvis/ craig thorley1630
39D5Keith Stones/ Dave Boyes1734
28D5Mike Tomkinson/ Shaun Whitehurst1865
Class K
4KJason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil Clarke14
6KTomas Davies/ Carl Williamson26
7KDarren Moon/ Tim Sayer37
31KTom Coughtrie/ Calvin Cooledge427

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Saturday 26th April 2014 at 17:13 BST