Stockton & District Motor Club - SG Petch Tour of Hamsterley Historic Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC1

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
69B1Chris Tooze/ Joanne ToozeSinger Chamois159
71B1Stephen Higgins/ Don BramfootSaab 96 Two Stroke.261
Class B2
50B2Ray Cunningham/ Gary McElhinneyMini Cooper S Cooper S140
56B2Ross Forde/ Arron FordeMini Cooper S Cooper S246
65B2Paul Kendrick/ Anton BirdMorris Mini Cooper S355
70B2Colin Forster/ Chris SheridanAustin Mini Cooper S460
Class B3
61B3Peter Stimson/ Graham WildFORD ANGLIA151
68B3Richard Holdsworth/ Andrew SoftleyFord Cortina GT258
Class B4
51B4Graham Waite/ Gill CottonVolvo Amazon141
52B4Simon Wallis/ Graham WrideFord Lotus Cortina242
54B4Bob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Lotus Cortina344
59B4Ian Beveridge/ Tony EdwardsVolvo PV544449
66B4John Everard / Mark Sharpleyalfa romeo junior GT556
Class B5
60B5Paul Mankin/ Peter ScottPorsche 911150
Class C2
53C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord MK1 Escort Mexico143
57C2Paul May/ Daniel MayFord Escort Mexico247
58C2Tony Ginns/ Mark EllisFord Escort Mexico Mk1348
63C2Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort453
Class C3
23C3Peter Smith/ Patrick WalshOpel Ascona A122
29C3TERRY CREE/ RICHARD SHORESBMW 2002TI225
30C3David Kirby/ Tom HutchinsFord Escort MK1326
33C3Simon Pickering/ Colin JenkinsFORD ESCORT MK1429
40C3Phil Jobson/ Arwel JenkinsFord Escort535
Class C4
25C4Jeremy Easson/ Mike ReynoldsDatsun 240z123
44C4Duncan Pearcey/ Fred RobertsDatsun 240Z239
Class C5
14C5David Stokes/ Guy WeaverFord Escort RS1600113
21C5Warren Philliskirk/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort RS1600220
22C5Chris Browne/ Ali Cornwell-BrowneFord Escort RS 1600321
Class D2
55D2Chris Skill/ Glenn HallFORD ESCORT 1600 SPORT145
62D2Pip Coulson/ John McNicholTalbot Sunbeam252
64D2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonChrysler Avenger354
67D2david hopkins/ Tony Varttalbot sunbeam Ti457
Class D3
27D3Adrian Young/ Gwynfor JonesFord Escort RS2000124
35D3Paul Fry/ Mike SteeleFord RS2000231
37D3John Nicholson/ Peter LittlefieldFord Escort mk 2332
38D3Mike Reed/ Joe SturdyFord RS 2000433
41D3Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk2536
42D3Ken Sturdy/ Richard WoodFord Escort637
43D3John Baker/ Ian JonesFord Escort MK2738
Class D4
8D4Owen Murphy/ James O brientalbot sunbeam lotus18
Class D5
1D5Nick Elliott/ Dave PriceFord Escort Mk211
2D5Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFORD ESCORT MK222
3D5Richard Hill/ Steffan EvansFord Escort mk233
5D5Meirion Evans/ Iwan JonesFORD ESCORT MK245
9D5Terry Brown/ Den GoldingFORD ESCORT RS180059
10D5Tim Pearcey/ Alan WalkerFord Escort mk2610
11D5Matt Edwards/ Kim BakerFord Escort RS711
12D5jason lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort RS1800812
15D5Tim Freeman/ Paul WakeleyFORD ESCORT RS 1800914
16D5Gareth Lloyd/ Dorian EvansFORD ESCORT RS18001015
17D5James Potter/ Bob DuckFord Escort RS1116
18D5Richard Lane/ Frank Richerford escort1217
19D5Jerry Bailey/ Graham LaceyFord Escort RS1318
20D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squiresford escort1419
32D5Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord escort1528
34D5Nick Jarvis/ craig thorleyFord Escort Mk21630
39D5Keith Stones/ Dave BoyesFord Escort1734
Class K
4KJason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil ClarkeFord Escort RS 180014
6KTomas Davies/ Carl WilliamsonFord Escort26
7KDarren Moon/ Tim SayerFord Escort MkII37
31KTom Coughtrie/ Calvin CooledgeFord RS 1800427

These results became Final on Saturday 26th April 2014 at 17:13 BST