Stockton & District Motor Club - SG Petch Tour of Hamsterley Historic Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to ATC5

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
71B1Stephen Higgins/ Don BramfootSaab 96 Two Stroke.32:40149
Class B2
56B2Ross Forde/ Arron FordeMini Cooper S Cooper S28:14138
50B2Ray Cunningham/ Gary McElhinneyMini Cooper S Cooper S29:59243
65B2Paul Kendrick/ Anton BirdMorris Mini Cooper S30:43345
Class B3
61B3Peter Stimson/ Graham WildFORD ANGLIA27:56136
Class B4
51B4Graham Waite/ Gill CottonVolvo Amazon27:25128
52B4Simon Wallis/ Graham WrideFord Lotus Cortina27:38231
66B4John Everard / Mark Sharpleyalfa romeo junior GT29:37342
Class B5
60B5Paul Mankin/ Peter ScottPorsche 91128:22139
Class C2
53C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord MK1 Escort Mexico26:34121
57C2Paul May/ Daniel MayFord Escort Mexico27:52235
63C2Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort29:16341
Class C3
33C3Simon Pickering/ Colin JenkinsFORD ESCORT MK127:17124
30C3David Kirby/ Tom HutchinsFord Escort MK127:18226
40C3Phil Jobson/ Arwel JenkinsFord Escort27:34330
Class C4
25C4Jeremy Easson/ Mike ReynoldsDatsun 240z27:18127
44C4Duncan Pearcey/ Fred RobertsDatsun 240Z34:58251
Class C5
14C5David Stokes/ Guy WeaverFord Escort RS160024:53112
21C5Warren Philliskirk/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort RS160025:17215
Class D2
55D2Chris Skill/ Glenn HallFORD ESCORT 1600 SPORT26:39122
67D2david hopkins/ Tony Varttalbot sunbeam Ti28:09237
64D2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonChrysler Avenger29:06340
62D2Pip Coulson/ John McNicholTalbot Sunbeam31:49448
Class D3
27D3Adrian Young/ Gwynfor JonesFord Escort RS200025:32116
38D3Mike Reed/ Joe SturdyFord RS 200026:15219
43D3John Baker/ Ian JonesFord Escort MK227:17325
41D3Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk227:40432
37D3John Nicholson/ Peter LittlefieldFord Escort mk 230:03544
35D3Paul Fry/ Mike SteeleFord RS200034:32650
Class D4
8D4Owen Murphy/ James O brientalbot sunbeam lotus24:0815
Class D5
11D5Matt Edwards/ Kim BakerFord Escort RS23:2111
2D5Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFORD ESCORT MK223:2422
1D5Nick Elliott/ Dave PriceFord Escort Mk223:3133
3D5Richard Hill/ Steffan EvansFord Escort mk224:1046
5D5Meirion Evans/ Iwan JonesFORD ESCORT MK224:2157
10D5Tim Pearcey/ Alan WalkerFord Escort mk224:45610
15D5Tim Freeman/ Paul WakeleyFORD ESCORT RS 180024:49711
17D5James Potter/ Bob DuckFord Escort RS25:00813
16D5Gareth Lloyd/ Dorian EvansFORD ESCORT RS180025:11914
9D5Terry Brown/ Den GoldingFORD ESCORT RS180025:381017
20D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squiresford escort25:461118
18D5Richard Lane/ Frank Richerford escort27:021223
34D5Nick Jarvis/ craig thorleyFord Escort Mk227:261329
19D5Jerry Bailey/ Graham LaceyFord Escort RS27:441433
39D5Keith Stones/ Dave BoyesFord Escort27:491534
12D5jason lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort RS180030:541646
32D5Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord escort31:371747
Class K
4KJason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil ClarkeFord Escort RS 180024:0314
7KDarren Moon/ Tim SayerFord Escort MkII24:2328
6KTomas Davies/ Carl WilliamsonFord Escort24:4339
31KTom Coughtrie/ Calvin CooledgeFord RS 180026:27420

These results became Final on Saturday 26th April 2014 at 17:13 BST