Stockton & District Motor Club - SG Petch Tour of Hamsterley Historic Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to MTC3

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
71B1Stephen Higgins/ Don BramfootSaab 96 Two Stroke.28:17150
Class B2
50B2Ray Cunningham/ Gary McElhinneyMini Cooper S Cooper S24:17139
56B2Ross Forde/ Arron FordeMini Cooper S Cooper S24:18240
65B2Paul Kendrick/ Anton BirdMorris Mini Cooper S26:29346
70B2Colin Forster/ Chris SheridanAustin Mini Cooper S27:32455
Class B3
61B3Peter Stimson/ Graham WildFORD ANGLIA23:57136
Class B4
51B4Graham Waite/ Gill CottonVolvo Amazon23:28130
52B4Simon Wallis/ Graham WrideFord Lotus Cortina23:38232
66B4John Everard / Mark Sharpleyalfa romeo junior GT25:30344
54B4Bob Bean/ Malcolm SmithsonFord Lotus Cortina23:29454
Class B5
60B5Paul Mankin/ Peter ScottPorsche 91124:18141
Class C2
53C2Robin Shuttleworth/ Ronnie RougheadFord MK1 Escort Mexico22:45125
57C2Paul May/ Daniel MayFord Escort Mexico23:43233
63C2Stuart Cariss/ Linda CarissFord Escort25:14343
Class C3
29C3TERRY CREE/ RICHARD SHORESBMW 2002TI22:19119
30C3David Kirby/ Tom HutchinsFord Escort MK122:27220
33C3Simon Pickering/ Colin JenkinsFORD ESCORT MK122:28321
40C3Phil Jobson/ Arwel JenkinsFord Escort23:36431
23C3Peter Smith/ Patrick WalshOpel Ascona A22:11553
Class C4
25C4Jeremy Easson/ Mike ReynoldsDatsun 240z22:29122
44C4Duncan Pearcey/ Fred RobertsDatsun 240Z30:37252
Class C5
14C5David Stokes/ Guy WeaverFord Escort RS160021:18112
21C5Warren Philliskirk/ Nigel HutchinsonFord Escort RS160021:31214
Class D2
55D2Chris Skill/ Glenn HallFORD ESCORT 1600 SPORT22:51126
67D2david hopkins/ Tony Varttalbot sunbeam Ti24:12238
64D2Keith Davison/ Henry RichardsonChrysler Avenger25:02342
62D2Pip Coulson/ John McNicholTalbot Sunbeam27:35448
Class D3
27D3Adrian Young/ Gwynfor JonesFord Escort RS200021:49116
38D3Mike Reed/ Joe SturdyFord RS 200022:33223
43D3John Baker/ Ian JonesFord Escort MK223:27329
41D3Dave Forrest/ Charlie CarterFord Escort Mk223:50435
37D3John Nicholson/ Peter LittlefieldFord Escort mk 225:57545
35D3Paul Fry/ Mike SteeleFord RS200030:32651
Class D4
8D4Owen Murphy/ James O brientalbot sunbeam lotus20:2914
Class D5
11D5Matt Edwards/ Kim BakerFord Escort RS20:0011
1D5Nick Elliott/ Dave PriceFord Escort Mk220:0222
2D5Matthew Robinson/ Sam CollisFORD ESCORT MK220:0233
3D5Richard Hill/ Steffan EvansFord Escort mk220:4446
5D5Meirion Evans/ Iwan JonesFORD ESCORT MK220:5057
10D5Tim Pearcey/ Alan WalkerFord Escort mk221:09610
15D5Tim Freeman/ Paul WakeleyFORD ESCORT RS 180021:12711
17D5James Potter/ Bob DuckFord Escort RS21:20813
16D5Gareth Lloyd/ Dorian EvansFORD ESCORT RS180021:37915
20D5Phil Squires/ Mick Squiresford escort22:041017
9D5Terry Brown/ Den GoldingFORD ESCORT RS180022:051118
18D5Richard Lane/ Frank Richerford escort23:191227
34D5Nick Jarvis/ craig thorleyFord Escort Mk223:261328
39D5Keith Stones/ Dave BoyesFord Escort23:471434
19D5Jerry Bailey/ Graham LaceyFord Escort RS24:051537
12D5jason lepley/ Howard PridmoreFord Escort RS180027:181647
32D5Andrew Robinson/ Kevin WilsonFord escort27:471749
Class K
4KJason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil ClarkeFord Escort RS 180020:3315
7KDarren Moon/ Tim SayerFord Escort MkII20:5128
6KTomas Davies/ Carl WilliamsonFord Escort21:0839
31KTom Coughtrie/ Calvin CooledgeFord RS 180022:40424

These results became Final on Saturday 26th April 2014 at 17:13 BST