Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to MTC 4

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
360Ant Carr / Nick Carr Nissan Micra20:43137
480Mick Quinn/ Wayne SmytheNissan Micra20:59238
450Sonny Louis/ Stuart AndrewsNissan Micra25:24343
Class 1
211Rich Boyes/ Robert RobinsonRover 2519:18121
241Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova19:26223
341Andrew Foster/ David TeesdaleVauxhall Nova19:49330
371Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa20:06433
441Paul Wilson/ Malcolm BraidPeugeot 205 Rallye20:31535
461Keith John Wakefield/ Craig Roy FletcherVauxhall Corsa21:31640
421Dale Hick/ Chris GowardFord fiesta22:15741
Class 2
192Joe Cunningham/ Daniel KennedyPeugeot 10618:2017
262Gus Greensmith/ Melanie HolmesFord Fiesta19:03217
392Philip Hare/ Craig MallinsonPeugeot 206 cup car19:57331
282Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk220:12434
272Nigel Bywater/ Chris WoodFord K KA20:43536
432Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort30:20644
Class 3
253Mark Midgley/ Chris HudsonFord Escort mk218:0014
413Marcus Tomlinson/ Lee AllardiceFord Escort18:2929
353Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 18:50314
203Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort18:52415
403Alan Hick/ Phil HewsonPeugeot 206 19:18520
333Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterFord Focus19:24622
383Terry J Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 205gti19:48729
123Robert Hughes/ Dave TortoishellFord Focus20:03832
Class 4
224Robert Burke/ Peter Littlefield Ford Escort 19:32124
324Mike Herrington / Rachel HeelFord Escort19:38225
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Tom WoodburnSubaru Impreza17:2611
25Alex Taylor/ Jack ShepherdSubaru Forester17:4222
185Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza17:5033
115Hugh Peat/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza18:0445
85Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza18:1756
35Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza18:2168
165Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza18:39710
45Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza18:41811
145Dave Mclachlan/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza18:43912
65Dave Hornbrook/ Nick ColemanMitsubishi EVO 6 RS18:461013
105Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza18:541116
175Kevin Lomax/ James HaighSubaru Impreza19:121218
315Christopher Lawson/ Stuart Sunderlandmitsubushi lancer19:421326
75Allister Wells/ Daniel Chambers Subaru Imprezza 19:421427
95David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza19:451528
Class 6
306Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico MK119:18119
156Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort Mk221:02239
476Clive Escreet/ Tom LeemingTalbot Sunbeam Ti22:23342

These results became Final on Sunday 6th April 2014 at 16:34 BST