Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2014

Final Stage Times in Class Order with Positions to SS2 FINISH

Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
360Ant Carr / Nick Carr 10:36
38
10:07
36
20:43137
480Mick Quinn/ Wayne Smythe10:46
40
10:13
37
20:59238
450Sonny Louis/ Stuart Andrews12:57
44
12:27
43
25:24343
Class 1
211Rich Boyes/ Robert Robinson10:01
25
9:17
21
19:18121
241Mick Penrose/ Jonathan Williams10:11
28
9:15
20
19:26223
341Andrew Foster/ David Teesdale10:07
27
9:22
22
0:2019:49330
Car 34 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at TC 3
371Chris Newlove/ Linda White10:17
33
9:49
34
20:06433
441Paul Wilson/ Malcolm Braid10:30
37
10:01
35
20:31535
461Keith John Wakefield/ Craig Roy Fletcher11:06
41
10:25
39
21:31640
421Dale Hick/ Chris Goward11:17
42
10:58
41
22:15741
Class 2
192Joe Cunningham/ Daniel Kennedy9:17
6
9:03
12
18:2017
262Gus Greensmith/ Melanie Holmes9:40
15
9:23
23
19:03217
392Philip Hare/ Craig Mallinson10:20
34
9:37
33
19:57331
282Pete Williams/ Josh Pulleyn9:53
22
9:29
27
0:5020:12434
Car 28 Penalty details:- 0:50 for 5:00 late at TC 3
272Nigel Bywater/ Chris Wood10:28
35
10:15
38
20:43536
432Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simons15:00
45
15:00
44
0:2030:20644
Car 43 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 late at TC 2
Class 3
253Mark Midgley/ Chris Hudson9:13
4
8:47
5
18:0014
413Marcus Tomlinson/ Lee Allardice9:23
8
9:06
13
18:2929
353Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding9:39
13
9:11
16
18:50314
203Rob Watson/ Josh Watson9:38
11
9:14
19
18:52415
403Alan Hick/ Phil Hewson9:52
21
9:26
25
19:18520
333Jim Slater/ Chris Slater10:11
29
9:13
17
19:24622
383Terry J Pressdee/ Mark Broadbent10:05
26
9:33
31
0:1019:48729
Car 38 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 3
123Robert Hughes/ Dave Tortoishell10:29
36
9:34
32
20:03832
Class 4
224Robert Burke/ Peter Littlefield 9:59
24
9:33
30
19:32124
324Mike Herrington / Rachel Heel10:15
32
9:23
24
19:38225
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Tom Woodburn9:00
2
8:26
1
17:2611
25Alex Taylor/ Jack Shepherd8:34
1
9:08
14
17:4222
185Neil Raven/ Ann Forster9:08
3
8:42
2
17:5033
115Hugh Peat/ Tom Murphy9:18
7
8:46
4
18:0445
85Ian Tiffany/ Graham White9:27
9
8:50
6
18:1756
35Gary Wayne/ Tony Szubert9:35
10
8:46
3
18:2168
165Neil Andrews/ Mike Fox9:39
12
9:00
9
18:39710
45Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin9:43
16
8:58
7
18:41811
145Dave Mclachlan/ Philip Rushton9:40
14
9:03
11
18:43912
65Dave Hornbrook/ Nick Coleman9:45
18
9:01
10
18:461013
105Lee Burgess/ Craig Burgess9:46
19
9:08
15
18:541116
175Kevin Lomax/ James Haigh9:58
23
9:14
18
19:121218
315Christopher Lawson/ Stuart Sunderland10:14
31
9:28
26
19:421326
75Allister Wells/ Daniel Chambers 10:44
39
8:58
8
19:421427
95David Longfellow/ Danny Ward10:14
30
9:31
28
19:451528
Class 6
306Michael Thornton/ Dave Scrimgour9:47
20
9:31
29
19:18119
156Andrew Smith/ Brian Smith9:16
5
11:46
42
21:02239
476Clive Escreet/ Tom Leeming11:29
43
10:54
40
22:23342

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers in orange are the position on that Stage.

These results became Final on Sunday 6th April 2014 at 16:34 BST