Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to TC 2

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
360Ant Carr / Nick Carr Nissan Micra10:36138
480Mick Quinn/ Wayne SmytheNissan Micra10:46240
450Sonny Louis/ Stuart AndrewsNissan Micra12:57344
Class 1
211Rich Boyes/ Robert RobinsonRover 2510:01125
341Andrew Foster/ David TeesdaleVauxhall Nova10:07227
241Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova10:11328
371Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa10:17433
441Paul Wilson/ Malcolm BraidPeugeot 205 Rallye10:30537
461Keith John Wakefield/ Craig Roy FletcherVauxhall Corsa11:06641
421Dale Hick/ Chris GowardFord fiesta11:17742
Class 2
192Joe Cunningham/ Daniel KennedyPeugeot 1069:1716
262Gus Greensmith/ Melanie HolmesFord Fiesta9:40215
232Henry Kitching/ Sioned KitchingVauxhall Nova9:43317
282Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk29:53422
392Philip Hare/ Craig MallinsonPeugeot 206 cup car10:20534
272Nigel Bywater/ Chris WoodFord K KA10:28635
432Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-simonsFord Escort15:20745
Class 3
253Mark Midgley/ Chris HudsonFord Escort mk29:1314
413Marcus Tomlinson/ Lee AllardiceFord Escort9:2328
203Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort9:38311
353Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 9:39413
403Alan Hick/ Phil HewsonPeugeot 206 9:52521
383Terry J Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 205gti10:05626
333Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterFord Focus10:11729
123Robert Hughes/ Dave TortoishellFord Focus10:29836
Class 4
224Robert Burke/ Peter Littlefield Ford Escort 9:59124
324Mike Herrington / Rachel HeelFord Escort10:15232
Class 5
25Alex Taylor/ Jack ShepherdSubaru Forester8:3411
15Arron Newby/ Tom WoodburnSubaru Impreza9:0022
185Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza9:0833
115Hugh Peat/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza9:1847
85Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza9:2759
35Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza9:35610
165Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza9:39712
145Dave Mclachlan/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza9:40814
45Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza9:43916
65Dave Hornbrook/ Nick ColemanMitsubishi EVO 6 RS9:451018
105Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza9:461119
175Kevin Lomax/ James HaighSubaru Impreza9:581223
95David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza10:141330
315Christopher Lawson/ Stuart Sunderlandmitsubushi lancer10:141431
75Allister Wells/ Daniel Chambers Subaru Imprezza 10:441539
Class 6
156Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort Mk29:1615
306Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico MK19:47220
476Clive Escreet/ Tom LeemingTalbot Sunbeam Ti11:29343

These results became Final on Sunday 6th April 2014 at 16:34 BST