Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS7 FINISH

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
360Ant Carr / Nick Carr Nissan Micra1:10:01136
480Mick Quinn/ Wayne SmytheNissan Micra1:10:09237
450Sonny Louis/ Stuart AndrewsNissan Micra1:22:37342
Class 1
211Rich Boyes/ Robert RobinsonRover 251:03:30118
241Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova1:04:42222
341Andrew Foster/ David TeesdaleVauxhall Nova1:05:30327
441Paul Wilson/ Malcolm BraidPeugeot 205 Rallye1:08:56434
371Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa1:09:06535
421Dale Hick/ Chris GowardFord fiesta1:13:26639
461Keith John Wakefield/ Craig Roy FletcherVauxhall Corsa1:15:38740
Class 2
192Joe Cunningham/ Daniel KennedyPeugeot 1061:02:39113
262Gus Greensmith/ Melanie HolmesFord Fiesta1:03:14216
282Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk21:05:53329
392Philip Hare/ Craig MallinsonPeugeot 206 cup car1:07:46432
272Nigel Bywater/ Chris WoodFord K KA1:08:17533
Class 3
253Mark Midgley/ Chris HudsonFord Escort mk21:01:0719
203Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort1:03:19217
353Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 1:03:58320
403Alan Hick/ Phil HewsonPeugeot 206 1:04:39421
123Robert Hughes/ Dave TortoishellFord Focus1:04:49523
333Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterFord Focus1:04:57624
383Terry J Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 205gti1:06:34730
413Marcus Tomlinson/ Lee AllardiceFord Escort1:07:14831
Class 4
324Mike Herrington / Rachel HeelFord Escort1:05:06125
224Robert Burke/ Peter Littlefield Ford Escort 1:11:12238
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Tom WoodburnSubaru Impreza56:1811
25Alex Taylor/ Jack ShepherdSubaru Forester56:3822
185Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza59:1433
35Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza59:1944
65Dave Hornbrook/ Nick ColemanMitsubishi EVO 6 RS1:00:0255
85Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza1:00:0566
45Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza1:00:2477
115Hugh Peat/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza1:00:2688
75Allister Wells/ Daniel Chambers Subaru Imprezza 1:01:13910
105Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza1:02:041011
145Dave Mclachlan/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza1:02:221112
165Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza1:03:051214
95David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza1:03:491319
315Christopher Lawson/ Stuart Sunderlandmitsubushi lancer1:05:071426
Class 6
156Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort Mk21:03:09115
306Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico MK11:05:46228
476Clive Escreet/ Tom LeemingTalbot Sunbeam Ti1:16:25341

These results became Final on Sunday 6th April 2014 at 16:34 BST