Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS6 FINISH

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
360Ant Carr / Nick Carr Nissan Micra1:00:15136
480Mick Quinn/ Wayne SmytheNissan Micra1:00:20237
450Sonny Louis/ Stuart AndrewsNissan Micra1:11:33342
Class 1
211Rich Boyes/ Robert RobinsonRover 2554:41118
241Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova55:28221
341Andrew Foster/ David TeesdaleVauxhall Nova56:25327
441Paul Wilson/ Malcolm BraidPeugeot 205 Rallye59:16434
371Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa59:29535
421Dale Hick/ Chris GowardFord fiesta1:03:05639
461Keith John Wakefield/ Craig Roy FletcherVauxhall Corsa1:05:26740
Class 2
192Joe Cunningham/ Daniel KennedyPeugeot 10653:44112
262Gus Greensmith/ Melanie HolmesFord Fiesta54:22215
282Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk256:46329
392Philip Hare/ Craig MallinsonPeugeot 206 cup car58:17432
272Nigel Bywater/ Chris WoodFord K KA58:44533
Class 3
253Mark Midgley/ Chris HudsonFord Escort mk252:4219
203Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort54:28216
353Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 54:51319
403Alan Hick/ Phil HewsonPeugeot 206 55:33422
123Robert Hughes/ Dave TortoishellFord Focus55:48523
333Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterFord Focus56:06625
383Terry J Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 205gti57:17730
413Marcus Tomlinson/ Lee AllardiceFord Escort58:03831
Class 4
324Mike Herrington / Rachel HeelFord Escort56:08126
224Robert Burke/ Peter Littlefield Ford Escort 1:02:09238
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Tom WoodburnSubaru Impreza48:3811
25Alex Taylor/ Jack ShepherdSubaru Forester48:5122
185Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza50:5533
35Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza51:1144
85Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza51:4355
65Dave Hornbrook/ Nick ColemanMitsubishi EVO 6 RS51:5166
115Hugh Peat/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza52:0277
45Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza52:1488
75Allister Wells/ Daniel Chambers Subaru Imprezza 52:51910
105Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza53:341011
145Dave Mclachlan/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza53:441113
165Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza54:111214
95David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza55:031320
315Christopher Lawson/ Stuart Sunderlandmitsubushi lancer56:031424
Class 6
156Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort Mk254:35117
306Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico MK156:32228
476Clive Escreet/ Tom LeemingTalbot Sunbeam Ti1:05:47341

These results became Final on Sunday 6th April 2014 at 16:34 BST