Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to SS5 FINISH

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
360Ant Carr / Nick Carr Nissan Micra50:37136
480Mick Quinn/ Wayne SmytheNissan Micra50:45237
450Sonny Louis/ Stuart AndrewsNissan Micra1:00:34343
Class 1
211Rich Boyes/ Robert RobinsonRover 2546:06118
241Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova46:41222
341Andrew Foster/ David TeesdaleVauxhall Nova47:33328
441Paul Wilson/ Malcolm BraidPeugeot 205 Rallye49:52434
371Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa50:03535
421Dale Hick/ Chris GowardFord fiesta52:48639
461Keith John Wakefield/ Craig Roy FletcherVauxhall Corsa55:35742
Class 2
192Joe Cunningham/ Daniel KennedyPeugeot 10645:02111
262Gus Greensmith/ Melanie HolmesFord Fiesta45:43215
282Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk247:49329
392Philip Hare/ Craig MallinsonPeugeot 206 cup car48:52432
272Nigel Bywater/ Chris WoodFord K KA49:35533
Class 3
253Mark Midgley/ Chris HudsonFord Escort mk244:2319
203Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort45:52216
353Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 46:03317
403Alan Hick/ Phil HewsonPeugeot 206 46:38421
123Robert Hughes/ Dave TortoishellFord Focus47:05523
333Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterFord Focus47:22626
383Terry J Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 205gti48:07730
413Marcus Tomlinson/ Lee AllardiceFord Escort48:52831
Class 4
324Mike Herrington / Rachel HeelFord Escort47:10124
224Robert Burke/ Peter Littlefield Ford Escort 52:58240
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Tom WoodburnSubaru Impreza41:0811
25Alex Taylor/ Jack ShepherdSubaru Forester41:1922
185Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza43:0033
35Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza43:0944
85Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza43:3855
65Dave Hornbrook/ Nick ColemanMitsubishi EVO 6 RS43:4366
115Hugh Peat/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza43:4777
45Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza44:0488
75Allister Wells/ Daniel Chambers Subaru Imprezza 44:44910
145Dave Mclachlan/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza45:071012
105Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza45:101113
165Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza45:211214
95David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza46:261320
315Christopher Lawson/ Stuart Sunderlandmitsubushi lancer47:111425
175Kevin Lomax/ James HaighSubaru Impreza52:261538
Class 6
156Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort Mk246:20119
306Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico MK147:29227
476Clive Escreet/ Tom LeemingTalbot Sunbeam Ti54:56341

These results became Final on Sunday 6th April 2014 at 16:34 BST