Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to MTC 8

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
360Ant Carr / Nick Carr Nissan Micra40:47138
480Mick Quinn/ Wayne SmytheNissan Micra40:54239
450Sonny Louis/ Stuart AndrewsNissan Micra49:15343
Class 1
211Rich Boyes/ Robert RobinsonRover 2537:09118
241Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova37:38222
341Andrew Foster/ David TeesdaleVauxhall Nova38:24329
371Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa40:03435
441Paul Wilson/ Malcolm BraidPeugeot 205 Rallye40:16537
421Dale Hick/ Chris GowardFord fiesta42:37640
461Keith John Wakefield/ Craig Roy FletcherVauxhall Corsa45:18742
Class 2
192Joe Cunningham/ Daniel KennedyPeugeot 10636:04110
262Gus Greensmith/ Melanie HolmesFord Fiesta36:57216
282Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk238:32331
392Philip Hare/ Craig MallinsonPeugeot 206 cup car39:08433
272Nigel Bywater/ Chris WoodFord K KA40:06536
Class 3
253Mark Midgley/ Chris HudsonFord Escort mk235:4619
353Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 36:52215
203Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort37:03317
403Alan Hick/ Phil HewsonPeugeot 206 37:31420
123Robert Hughes/ Dave TortoishellFord Focus38:03527
333Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterFord Focus38:30630
383Terry J Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 205gti38:51732
413Marcus Tomlinson/ Lee AllardiceFord Escort39:57834
Class 4
224Robert Burke/ Peter Littlefield Ford Escort 37:58124
324Mike Herrington / Rachel HeelFord Escort38:03226
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Tom WoodburnSubaru Impreza33:2011
25Alex Taylor/ Jack ShepherdSubaru Forester33:3622
185Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza34:4733
35Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza34:4844
115Hugh Peat/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza35:1455
85Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza35:1566
65Dave Hornbrook/ Nick ColemanMitsubishi EVO 6 RS35:2777
45Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza35:4288
145Dave Mclachlan/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza36:11911
75Allister Wells/ Daniel Chambers Subaru Imprezza 36:211012
165Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza36:231113
105Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza36:361214
175Kevin Lomax/ James HaighSubaru Impreza37:261319
95David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza37:361421
315Christopher Lawson/ Stuart Sunderlandmitsubushi lancer38:011525
Class 6
156Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort Mk237:57123
306Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico MK138:09228
476Clive Escreet/ Tom LeemingTalbot Sunbeam Ti43:39341

These results became Final on Sunday 6th April 2014 at 16:34 BST