Trackrod Motor Club - Lookout Stages Rally 2014

Final Overall Results in Class Order to TC 6

Car
Num
Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 0
360Ant Carr / Nick Carr Nissan Micra30:47138
480Mick Quinn/ Wayne SmytheNissan Micra31:10239
450Sonny Louis/ Stuart AndrewsNissan Micra37:38343
Class 1
211Rich Boyes/ Robert RobinsonRover 2528:16119
241Mick Penrose/ Jonathan WilliamsVauxhall Nova28:46223
341Andrew Foster/ David TeesdaleVauxhall Nova29:18329
371Chris Newlove/ Linda WhiteVauxhall Corsa30:06435
441Paul Wilson/ Malcolm BraidPeugeot 205 Rallye30:30536
421Dale Hick/ Chris GowardFord fiesta32:32640
461Keith John Wakefield/ Craig Roy FletcherVauxhall Corsa33:37742
Class 2
192Joe Cunningham/ Daniel KennedyPeugeot 10627:0818
262Gus Greensmith/ Melanie HolmesFord Fiesta28:03217
282Pete Williams/ Josh PulleynFord Escort Mk229:28331
392Philip Hare/ Craig MallinsonPeugeot 206 cup car29:29432
272Nigel Bywater/ Chris WoodFord K KA30:39537
Class 3
253Mark Midgley/ Chris HudsonFord Escort mk227:0417
413Marcus Tomlinson/ Lee AllardiceFord Escort27:29211
353Kevin Hullah/ Chris HardingVolkswagen Golf GTi 27:52314
203Rob Watson/ Josh WatsonFord Mk1 Escort27:58415
403Alan Hick/ Phil HewsonPeugeot 206 28:27521
123Robert Hughes/ Dave TortoishellFord Focus29:08628
383Terry J Pressdee/ Mark BroadbentPeugeot 205gti29:20730
333Jim Slater/ Chris SlaterFord Focus29:32833
Class 4
224Robert Burke/ Peter Littlefield Ford Escort 28:49124
324Mike Herrington / Rachel HeelFord Escort28:51226
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Tom WoodburnSubaru Impreza25:3111
25Alex Taylor/ Jack ShepherdSubaru Forester25:4322
185Neil Raven/ Ann ForsterSubaru Impreza26:2433
35Gary Wayne/ Tony SzubertSubaru Impreza26:3744
115Hugh Peat/ Tom MurphySubaru Impreza26:4455
85Ian Tiffany/ Graham WhiteSubaru Impreza26:5466
65Dave Hornbrook/ Nick ColemanMitsubishi EVO 6 RS27:1379
45Ross Daniels/ Paul MankinSubaru Impreza27:19810
165Neil Andrews/ Mike FoxSubaru Impreza27:32912
145Dave Mclachlan/ Philip RushtonSubaru Impreza27:341013
105Lee Burgess/ Craig BurgessSubaru Impreza28:021116
75Allister Wells/ Daniel Chambers Subaru Imprezza 28:031218
175Kevin Lomax/ James HaighSubaru Impreza28:191320
95David Longfellow/ Danny WardSubaru Impreza28:491425
315Christopher Lawson/ Stuart Sunderlandmitsubushi lancer29:001527
Class 6
306Michael Thornton/ Dave ScrimgourFord Escort Mexico MK128:36122
156Andrew Smith/ Brian SmithFord Escort Mk229:33234
476Clive Escreet/ Tom LeemingTalbot Sunbeam Ti33:12341

These results became Final on Sunday 6th April 2014 at 16:34 BST